official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
2:09.52
17.94
2
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+0.56
21.53
3
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+0.65
22.11
4
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+0.95
24.03
5
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+1.04
24.60
6
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+1.60
28.19
7
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+1.87
29.92
8
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+1.89
30.05
9
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+2.01
30.82
10
PASTORE Marco
1973
GER
+2.08
31.27
11
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+2.24
32.29
12
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.43
33.51
13
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+2.47
33.77
14
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.62
34.73
15
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+2.83
36.08
16
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+3.09
37.74
17
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+3.15
38.13
18
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+3.18
38.32
18
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+3.18
38.32
20
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+3.25
38.77
21
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+3.31
39.15
21
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+3.31
39.15
23
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
+3.32
39.22
24
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+3.35
39.41
25
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+3.45
40.05
25
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+3.45
40.05
27
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+3.46
40.11
28
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+3.48
40.24
29
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.51
40.43
30
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+3.59
40.95
31
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+3.95
43.25
32
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+3.98
43.44
33
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+4.02
43.70
34
SVINDAL Aksel L.
1982
NOR
+4.04
43.83
35
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+4.27
45.30
36
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+4.41
46.20
37
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+4.51
46.84
38
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+4.52
46.91
39
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+4.64
47.67
40
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+4.84
48.96
41
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+4.88
49.21
42
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+4.96
49.73
43
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+4.97
49.79
44
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+5.13
50.81
45
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+5.16
51.01
45
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+5.16
51.01
47
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+5.25
51.58
48
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+5.27
51.71
49
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+5.42
52.67
50
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+5.46
52.93
51
DALLA SEGA Francesco
1981
ITA
+5.52
53.31
52
BROGLIATTO Matteo
1980
ITA
+5.54
53.44
53
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+5.56
53.57
54
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+5.69
54.40
55
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+5.70
54.47
56
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+5.73
54.66
56
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
+5.73
54.66
58
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+5.75
54.79
58
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+5.75
54.79
60
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
+5.84
55.36
61
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+5.88
55.62
62
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+5.93
55.94
63
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
+5.97
56.20
64
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+6.22
57.80
65
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+6.27
58.12
66
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+6.34
58.57
67
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+6.52
59.72
68
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
+6.55
59.91
69
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
+6.58
60.11
69
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+6.58
60.11
71
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
+6.66
60.62
72
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+6.78
61.39
73
RUTAR Rok
1982
SLO
+6.81
61.58
74
POVINELLI Christopher
1984
ITA
+6.95
62.48
75
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
+7.01
62.86
76
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+7.06
63.18
76
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+7.06
63.18
78
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+7.32
64.85
79
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+7.33
64.91
80
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+7.39
65.30
81
SCOPEL Thomas
1981
ITA
+7.63
66.84
82
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+7.92
68.69
83
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+7.95
68.89
84
TAYLOR Henry
1981
GBR
+8.03
69.40
85
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
+8.15
70.17
86
MULSER Hannes
1981
ITA
+8.36
71.51
87
BERTONCELLO Cristiano
1976
ITA
+8.47
72.22
88
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+8.58
72.92
89
BETTEGA Romano
1984
ITA
+8.67
73.50
90
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+8.86
74.72
91
COSTAZZA Paolo
1982
ITA
+9.42
78.31
92
ALBORGHETTI Giuseppe
1982
ITA
+9.50
78.82
93
SMONKAR Dejan
1982
SLO
+9.52
78.95
94
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+9.54
79.07
95
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+9.56
79.20
96
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+9.70
80.10
97
PELKO Gasper
1985
SLO
+9.97
81.83
98
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+10.03
82.22
99
RASOM Patrick
1984
ITA
+10.19
83.24
100
KAMAUN Hanno
1983
ITA
+10.24
83.56
101
BONNET GARCIA Silvain
1982
ESP
+10.42
84.71
102
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+10.50
85.23
103
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+10.54
85.48
104
HOROCHILOV Viktor
1982
RUS
+10.61
85.93
105
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
+10.91
87.85
106
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
+11.09
89.01
107
DOGADKIN Roman
1983
RUS
+11.19
89.65
108
HOFER Juri
1982
ITA
+11.25
90.03
108
YAMAZAKI Jun
1977
JPN
+11.25
90.03
110
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
+11.46
91.38
111
RITSCH Joachim
1982
ITA
+11.57
92.08
112
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
+11.60
92.28
113
SPISIAK Martin
1983
SVK
+11.61
92.34
114
LORENZ Paolo
1984
ITA
+13.60
105.09
115
COSTA COLL David
1982
ESP
+13.82
106.50
116
VENINI Marco
1984
SUI
+14.41
110.28
117
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
+16.15
121.43
118
STEFANCIC Silvio
1984
CRO
+16.84
125.86
119
REPPUCCI Filippo
1985
ITA
+16.87
126.05
120
BRIGADOI Stefano
1985
ITA
+17.41
129.51
121
BETTEGA Erik
1985
ITA
+19.09
140.27
122
TRIPODAKIS Pavlos
1982
GRE
+21.16
153.54
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
BONINSEGNA Andrea
1982
ITA
BURDA Zdenek
1982
CZE
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
CATTANI Stefano
1983
ITA
CUTOVIC Stevan
1984
JUG
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
DONDIO Andrea
1985
ITA
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
GRIGOLETTO Stefano
1985
ITA
GRUENENFELDER Thomas
1984
SUI
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
LEUZINGER James
1982
SUI
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
OTTOBON Frederic
1980
FRA
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
SCHWIENBACHER Markus
1983
ITA
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
Did not start 1st run