official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
02:04.03
9.89
2
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.08
10.76
2
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+0.08
10.76
4
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+0.15
11.52
5
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.17
11.74
6
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+0.32
13.37
7
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+0.36
13.81
8
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+0.45
14.79
9
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+0.47
15.01
10
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+0.65
16.96
11
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+0.73
17.84
12
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+0.84
19.03
13
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+1.12
22.08
14
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.17
22.62
15
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.30
24.04
16
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.33
24.37
17
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+1.36
24.69
18
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+1.38
24.91
18
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.38
24.91
20
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+1.51
26.33
21
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.59
27.20
22
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
+1.63
27.63
23
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+1.72
28.61
24
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+1.81
29.59
25
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+1.85
30.03
26
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.86
30.14
27
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.92
30.79
28
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+1.96
31.22
29
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+1.98
31.44
30
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+2.03
31.99
31
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+2.13
33.07
32
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+2.18
33.62
32
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+2.18
33.62
34
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.25
34.38
35
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.45
36.56
35
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+2.45
36.56
37
THANEI Stefan Johann
1981
ITA
+2.50
37.10
38
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+2.52
37.32
39
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+2.59
38.08
40
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+2.63
38.52
41
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+2.64
38.62
42
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+2.66
38.84
43
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.68
39.06
44
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+2.73
39.60
45
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+2.75
39.82
46
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+2.87
41.13
47
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+3.08
43.41
48
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+3.14
44.07
49
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+3.16
44.28
50
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+3.17
44.39
51
GIACOMELLI Daniel
1984
ITA
+3.21
44.83
52
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
+3.28
45.59
53
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+3.37
46.57
54
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+3.38
46.68
55
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
+3.43
47.22
56
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+3.46
47.55
57
PACINELLA Stefano
1984
ITA
+3.47
47.66
58
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+3.48
47.77
58
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+3.48
47.77
60
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+3.55
48.53
61
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+3.57
48.75
62
ORTLER Alexander
1985
ITA
+3.69
50.05
63
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+3.78
51.03
64
BRADANINI Giovanni
1985
ITA
+3.79
51.14
64
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+3.79
51.14
66
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+3.81
51.36
67
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+3.86
51.90
68
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+3.97
53.10
69
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+4.13
54.84
70
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+4.26
56.26
71
KOMPATSCHER Christoph
1984
ITA
+4.41
57.89
72
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+4.57
59.63
73
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+4.58
59.74
74
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+4.76
61.70
75
GOBBO Dino
1987
ITA
+4.80
62.14
76
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
+4.85
62.68
77
GARTNER Nace
1984
SLO
+4.93
63.55
78
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+5.05
64.86
79
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+5.08
65.18
80
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+5.23
66.82
81
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+5.41
68.77
82
FACCIN Marco
1984
ITA
+5.44
69.10
83
SANDBICHLER Manuel
1985
ITA
+5.69
71.82
84
KANIC Matevz
1982
SLO
+5.75
72.48
85
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
+5.90
74.11
86
PROST Jean-Michel
1983
FRA
+6.37
79.22
87
GASPARI Riccardo
1985
ITA
+7.32
89.56
88
SANTUS Francesco
1985
ITA
+7.60
92.61
89
GORLOV Alexeij
1981
RUS
+8.46
101.97
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run