official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
1:52.79
46.77
2
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+2.67
60.50
3
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
+3.43
64.41
4
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+3.95
67.08
5
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+4.91
72.02
6
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+5.85
76.85
7
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+6.68
81.12
8
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
+6.71
81.27
9
SEGAWA Kota
1981
JPN
+7.18
83.69
10
TOYOSHIMA Kenta
1981
JPN
+7.96
87.70
11
TAMAGAWA Yusuke
1981
JPN
+8.00
87.91
12
ISHIOKA Chikage
1982
JPN
+8.02
88.01
13
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+8.56
90.79
14
TANAKA Takuma Ii
1982
JPN
+8.70
91.51
15
BRUCE Darren
1983
CAN
+9.66
96.44
16
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+10.63
101.43
17
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
+12.27
109.87
18
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+12.48
110.95
19
SHIMANO Yuichi
1982
JPN
+13.49
116.14
20
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
+13.81
117.79
21
FALLS Christopher
1983
CAN
+14.10
119.28
22
DAAM Peter
1982
CAN
+15.61
127.04
23
HIKISCH Brian
1983
CAN
+15.87
128.38
24
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
+16.02
129.15
25
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+16.09
129.51
26
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
+16.48
131.52
27
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
+16.50
131.62
28
STAHL Michael
1983
CAN
+16.60
132.13
29
THOMPSON Scott
1982
CAN
+16.93
133.83
30
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
+17.33
135.89
31
PATTERSON Chris
1982
CAN
+18.00
139.33
32
MARTENS Nicholas
1982
CAN
+22.06
160.21
33
YOUNG Bryan
1981
CAN
+22.48
162.37
34
PATERSON Fraser
1982
CAN
+22.74
163.71
35
IRVING Ryan
1983
CAN
+22.81
164.07
36
MADILL Brett
1982
CAN
+24.04
170.39
37
PON Neil
1983
CAN
+24.37
172.09
38
ROORDA James
1982
CAN
+24.51
172.81
39
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
+24.54
172.96
40
PACZKOWSKI Jon
1981
CAN
+26.04
180.68
41
KIDSTON Ian
1982
CAN
+26.53
183.20
42
MOIR Graham
1983
CAN
+26.62
183.66
43
COFFEY Matthew
1976
AUS
+26.71
184.12
44
SCHRAM Peer
1983
CAN
+27.02
185.71
45
PIRSEL Charles
1980
CAN
+27.44
187.87
46
DOYLE Jacob
1983
CAN
+29.67
199.34
47
HALL Norman
1954
CAN
+30.49
203.56
48
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
+30.50
203.61
49
PHILLIPS Peter
1983
CAN
+31.88
210.71
50
STEWART Sean
1983
CAN
+32.42
213.48
51
UCHIDA Keishiro
1976
JPN
+40.49
254.98
52
MCCULLOGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+41.50
260.18
Did not finish 2nd run
SIMMERLING Boyd
1983
CAN
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
WELLS Adam
1980
CAN
MULLBACK David
1983
CAN
BERTUCCI Christopher
1981
CAN
BULLOCH Kristopher
1983
CAN
FARNAN Rory
1982
CAN
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
GATIEN Beau
1981
CAN
HASHIMOTO Elliott
1983
CAN
HOBSON Elliott
1982
CAN
HOLMES Travis
1983
CAN
KIKUCHI Yukimasa
1980
JPN
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
MORRISON Kalo
1983
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
BEKKEN Jeremy
1981
CAN
WOODS Mathew
1982
CAN
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
WALTER Chris
1983
CAN
TRAPPL Alan
1981
CAN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
METCALFE Christopher
1982
CAN
MARTENS Blake
1982
CAN
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
HAYASHI Nathan
1981
CAN
STAHL Richard
1980
CAN
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
HOLM Stefan
1982
CAN
LUCAN Jaroslav
1982
CZE
Disqualified 1st run