official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
1:32.11
15.56
2
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+0.36
17.79
3
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+0.38
17.91
4
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+0.56
19.03
5
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+0.69
19.83
6
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+0.99
21.69
7
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
+1.17
22.80
8
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+1.21
23.05
9
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
+1.93
27.50
10
HENDRYCH Jiri
1983
CZE
+2.15
28.86
11
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+2.34
30.04
12
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.67
32.08
13
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
+2.80
32.89
14
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+2.86
33.26
15
ZEMAN Tomas
1986
CZE
+2.99
34.06
16
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+3.04
34.37
17
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+3.17
35.18
18
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+3.19
35.30
19
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+3.61
37.90
20
ALESSI Maurilio
1984
ITA
+3.72
38.58
21
FERREIRA Jean-Francois
1983
FRA
+3.90
39.69
22
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+4.00
40.31
23
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+4.89
45.82
24
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+4.93
46.07
25
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+5.12
47.24
26
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
+5.28
48.23
27
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+5.33
48.54
28
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
+5.37
48.79
29
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+5.41
49.04
30
KASPER Tomas
1985
CZE
+5.50
49.60
31
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
+5.72
50.96
32
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+5.87
51.89
33
FIVA Alex
1986
SUI
+6.07
53.12
34
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
+6.09
53.25
35
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
+6.17
53.74
36
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
+6.24
54.17
37
WYSS Christian
1985
SUI
+6.62
56.53
38
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
+6.79
57.58
39
FASSER Sandro
1984
SUI
+6.94
58.51
40
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
+6.99
58.82
41
VENINI Marco
1984
SUI
+7.35
61.04
42
BLAESI Aron
1984
SUI
+7.58
62.47
43
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+7.67
63.02
44
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+7.91
64.51
45
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
+7.99
65.00
46
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+8.03
65.25
47
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+8.16
66.06
48
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+8.17
66.12
49
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
+8.64
69.03
50
INGLIN Werner
1985
SUI
+8.98
71.13
51
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+9.13
72.06
52
FRANCAIS Nicolas
1985
SUI
+9.14
72.12
53
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+9.42
73.85
54
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
+9.64
75.21
55
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+10.08
77.94
56
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+10.19
78.62
57
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+10.20
78.68
58
TRUMMER Renato
1987
SUI
+10.37
79.73
59
KAUFMANN Pascal
1986
SUI
+11.09
84.19
60
LAZZARINI Alessandro
1986
ITA
+11.13
84.44
61
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
+11.29
85.43
62
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
+11.48
86.60
63
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
+11.60
87.34
64
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
+11.95
89.51
65
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
+11.98
89.70
66
MORO Mario
1986
ITA
+12.08
90.31
67
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
+12.12
90.56
68
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
+12.15
90.75
69
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+12.42
92.42
70
SENONER Jonas
1986
ITA
+12.55
93.22
71
MINELLI Fabio
1986
SUI
+13.10
96.63
72
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+13.17
97.06
73
KUCERA Jakub
1986
CZE
+13.22
97.37
74
DESPONT Thierry
1986
SUI
+13.45
98.79
75
STOEHR Armando
1986
SUI
+13.56
99.47
76
KOMINKO Maciej
1987
POL
+13.60
99.72
77
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
+13.66
100.09
78
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+13.77
100.77
79
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+13.80
100.96
80
PARIS Manuel
1988
SUI
+13.85
101.27
81
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
+14.06
102.57
82
CROISIER Adrien
1988
SUI
+14.25
103.74
83
NIEDERER Armin
1987
SUI
+14.33
104.24
84
ZUMOBERHAUS Michel
1988
SUI
+14.50
105.29
85
GLAUSER Kevin
1987
SUI
+14.79
107.08
86
GADOLA Flavio
1985
SUI
+14.84
107.39
87
BORTIS Fabrice
1988
SUI
+15.04
108.63
88
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
+15.07
108.82
89
VAUTHEY Loic
1987
SUI
+15.19
109.56
90
MOLTENI Luca
1986
ITA
+16.87
119.96
91
ABGOTTSPON Silvio
1988
SUI
+17.25
122.31
92
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+17.32
122.74
93
BRENNA Matteo
1986
ITA
+17.49
123.79
94
DONATACCI Niccolo
1988
ITA
+17.95
126.64
95
GOBBI Kenzo
1987
SUI
+20.18
140.44
96
KOCH Simon
1988
SUI
+22.11
152.38
97
DUC Axel
1988
SUI
+22.61
155.48
98
GLUECK Gerarld
1954
AUT
+37.36
246.75
Did not finish 2nd run
ZEREBECKI Tomasz
1988
POL
DUSCHLETTA Curdin
1988
SUI
GRITSCH Saschka
1984
HUN
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
ILEWICZ Jakub
1987
POL
PLAN Tomasz
1986
POL
ZUEGER Diego
1986
SUI
GRASS Schimun
1986
SUI
KASPER Robin
1986
CZE
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
THANEI Stefan Johann
1981
ITA
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GRISONI Abner
1987
SUI
SCHWAGER Marco
1988
SUI
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
HASENAUER Hans
1987
AUT
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
PALMER Nicholas
1984
GBR
BUIS Berry
1983
NED
KOBEL Thomas
1986
SUI
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
TEITSMA Falco
1983
NED
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
QUARTEL, DE Alwin
1983
NED
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
Did not start 1st run