official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
1:32.42
17.38
2
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+0.01
17.44
3
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+0.09
17.94
4
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+0.10
18.01
5
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+0.59
21.08
6
MAXA Marcel
1974
CZE
+1.28
25.41
7
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+1.41
26.23
8
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+1.50
26.79
9
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+2.60
33.70
10
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
+2.71
34.39
11
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
+2.80
34.95
12
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+3.05
36.52
13
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+3.55
39.66
14
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.93
42.04
15
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+4.23
43.93
16
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+4.35
44.68
17
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+4.39
44.93
18
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+4.76
47.25
19
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+4.83
47.69
20
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+5.21
50.08
21
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+5.32
50.77
22
RHYNER Jakob
1965
SUI
+5.35
50.95
23
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+5.68
53.03
24
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+5.94
54.66
25
PUMPALOV Angel
1978
BUL
+6.04
55.29
26
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+6.22
56.41
27
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+6.54
58.42
28
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
+6.54
58.42
29
TAGUCHI Kazuma
1978
JPN
+6.62
58.93
30
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+7.29
63.13
31
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+8.39
70.03
32
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+8.41
70.16
33
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+8.61
71.41
34
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+8.80
72.61
35
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+8.86
72.98
36
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+8.89
73.17
37
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+9.17
74.93
38
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+9.45
76.69
39
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+9.65
77.94
40
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+9.90
79.51
41
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+10.61
83.97
42
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
+10.78
85.03
43
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+10.94
86.04
44
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+11.01
86.48
45
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+11.01
86.48
46
STRISIK Yri
1979
UKR
+11.19
87.61
47
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+11.34
88.55
48
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
+11.62
90.30
49
SINZ Mathias
1983
AUT
+11.97
92.50
50
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+12.06
93.06
51
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+12.62
96.58
52
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
+12.83
97.90
53
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+12.88
98.21
54
EGGER Simon
1982
AUT
+13.19
100.16
55
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+13.46
101.85
56
POLSTER Daniel
1983
AUT
+13.49
102.04
57
NAITO So
1980
JPN
+14.21
106.56
58
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+14.57
108.82
59
HOPFGARTNER Alfred
1983
AUT
+14.57
108.82
60
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+14.93
111.08
61
BRANDT Christian
1983
AUT
+15.01
111.58
62
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
+15.15
112.46
63
GSTREIN Marco
1983
AUT
+16.03
117.98
64
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+16.11
118.48
65
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+16.14
118.67
66
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
+17.04
124.32
67
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+18.39
132.79
68
KONRAD Thomas
1983
LIE
+18.82
135.49
69
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+19.42
139.25
70
LOOZEN Joeri
1980
BEL
+19.80
141.64
71
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+20.33
144.96
72
STOCKER Michael
1983
AUT
+20.59
146.60
73
STEINER Guenther
1983
AUT
+22.05
155.76
74
KOHLER Stefan Peter
1983
AUT
+24.62
171.89
75
VINCZE Akos
1978
HUN
+26.39
183.00
76
VASSILI Andreas
1971
CYP
+30.33
207.72
Did not finish 2nd run
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
CVORAK Zeljko
1979
CRO
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick
1972
IRL
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
SPASOV Kiril
1979
BUL
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
VINK Tom
1974
BEL
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
BECKER Marton
1975
HUN
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
HEBENSTREIT Patrik
1982
AUT
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
HUTEGGER Kurt
1983
AUT
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
TRUSCHNER Christoph
1983
AUT
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
WESSELS Canyon
1981
NED
WURZINGER Bernd
1982
AUT
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run