official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
1:29.11
12.44
2
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+0.07
12.88
3
KOHO-IIPPONEN Sampsa
1977
FIN
+0.65
16.52
4
LESKINEN Janne
1971
FIN
+0.76
17.22
5
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+1.55
22.18
6
OLLIKKA Toni
1978
FIN
+1.87
24.19
7
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+2.19
26.20
8
KUOSMANEN Aleksi
1977
FIN
+2.93
30.85
9
HEIKKALA Petri
1974
FIN
+3.62
35.19
10
KAINULAINEN Ville
1979
FIN
+3.81
36.38
11
HINKKANEN Olli-Pekka
1978
FIN
+3.87
36.76
12
JOKINEN Anssi
1978
FIN
+5.33
45.94
13
PIETILAE Vesa
1979
FIN
+5.82
49.02
14
BJOERK Tobias
1978
FIN
+6.09
50.71
15
VARTIOVAARA Heikki
1966
FIN
+6.52
53.41
16
ANTAS Alexander
1981
FIN
+6.57
53.73
17
HAUKKALA Juha
1978
FIN
+6.70
54.55
18
VAINIO Juhani
1980
FIN
+7.45
59.26
19
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+7.61
60.26
20
NISKANEN Jaakko
1979
FIN
+7.63
60.39
21
DAHL Tomi
1978
FIN
+7.73
61.02
22
KEMPPAINEN Tuukka
1980
FIN
+7.94
62.34
23
AATSINKI Ari
1978
FIN
+8.28
64.47
24
VIRRANNIEMI Mikko
1980
FIN
+8.83
67.93
25
TURKAMA Tuomas
1975
FIN
+8.94
68.62
26
AUVINEN Aki
1980
FIN
+10.24
76.79
27
SLANT Janne
1980
FIN
+10.71
79.75
28
AUTERE Tuomas
1981
FIN
+11.11
82.26
29
RAUTIO Antti
1981
FIN
+11.23
83.01
30
TUOMALA Jaakko
1980
FIN
+11.28
83.33
31
SUOJAERVI Timo
1979
FIN
+11.37
83.89
32
KOJO Sampo
1980
FIN
+12.02
87.98
33
KARHUMAEKI Tuomas
1981
FIN
+12.34
89.99
34
SANDELIN Henrik
1981
FIN
+13.20
95.39
35
PARVIAINEN Matti
1962
FIN
+13.40
96.65
36
RUOTSALAINEN Petri
1980
FIN
+13.50
97.28
37
LEHTO Jouni
FIN
+13.54
97.53
38
SALMELA Janne
1981
FIN
+14.47
103.37
39
LIIKKA Juha-Pekka
1979
FIN
+16.05
113.30
40
RAUTIO Niklas
1980
FIN
+16.48
116.01
41
HYVOENEN Ari
1981
FIN
+16.74
117.64
42
KUIVALAINEN Ari-Petteri
1981
FIN
+16.85
118.33
43
KOKKO Matias
1980
FIN
+17.40
121.79
44
PELLINEN Tuomas
1981
FIN
+17.83
124.49
45
PELTOLA Kalle-Markus
1980
FIN
+18.05
125.87
46
TUOMAINEN Tommi
1977
FIN
+18.94
131.47
47
HOPPU Ville
1979
FIN
+20.30
140.01
48
ANDERSSON Olli
1979
FIN
+21.28
146.17
49
LAITINEN Jaakko
1980
FIN
+25.62
173.45
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
KAILASALO Matti
1976
FIN
TUONONEN Jarkka
1981
FIN
HYNNINEN Jussi
1981
FIN
VILPPUNEN Topi
1980
FIN
SAASTAMOINEN Tuomas
1981
FIN
LAITINEN Jussi
1976
FIN
PULKKINEN Pekka
1979
FIN
POLLANEN Ari
1974
FIN
PIRSKANEN Tero
1979
FIN
KANGASNIEMI Kari
1957
FIN
MARKKANEN Janne
1979
FIN
HEINONEN Jussi
1976
FIN
PARTANEN Matias
1974
FIN
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run