official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
1:51.88
13.47
2
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+0.45
16.61
3
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
+2.25
29.16
4
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+2.66
32.01
5
KAINULAINEN Ville
1979
FIN
+3.01
34.45
6
FEINESTAM Alexander
1974
SWE
+3.07
34.87
7
OEH Michael
1978
SWE
+3.85
40.31
8
NISKANEN Jaakko
1979
FIN
+4.71
46.31
9
OLLIKKA Toni
1978
FIN
+4.77
46.73
10
LINDH Fredrik
1975
SWE
+5.05
48.68
11
PERSSON Johan
1975
SWE
+5.08
48.89
12
LAITINEN Jussi
1976
FIN
+5.15
49.37
13
KUOSMANEN Aleksi
1977
FIN
+5.78
53.77
14
HINKKANEN Olli-Pekka
1978
FIN
+6.87
61.37
15
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+7.05
62.62
16
HEIKKALA Petri
1974
FIN
+7.29
64.29
17
HAUKKALA Juha
1978
FIN
+7.32
64.50
18
JOKINEN Anssi
1978
FIN
+7.42
65.20
19
PIETILAE Vesa
1979
FIN
+7.43
65.27
20
MARKKANEN Janne
1979
FIN
+7.84
68.13
21
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
+8.06
69.66
22
POLLANEN Ari
1974
FIN
+8.23
70.85
23
VIRRANNIEMI Mikko
1980
FIN
+8.47
72.52
24
TUOMALA Jaakko
1980
FIN
+8.94
75.80
25
HEISKANEN Mikko
1979
FIN
+9.19
77.54
26
PARTANEN Matias
1974
FIN
+9.74
81.37
27
KEMPPAINEN Tuukka
1980
FIN
+10.05
83.54
28
SJOEBLOM Johannes
1979
NOR
+10.35
85.63
29
ANTAS Alexander
1981
FIN
+10.40
85.98
30
PULKKINEN Pekka
1979
FIN
+10.53
86.88
31
AUTERE Tuomas
1981
FIN
+11.07
90.65
32
HEIKKINEN Marko
1977
FIN
+11.09
90.79
33
VILPPUNEN Topi
1980
FIN
+11.19
91.48
34
AUVINEN Aki
1980
FIN
+11.37
92.74
35
IVERT Hampus
1980
SWE
+11.41
93.02
36
LAHDENPERAE Simon
1980
SWE
+11.54
93.92
37
ELIASSON Tommy
1980
SWE
+11.55
93.99
38
LARSEN Terje Nordgaard
1980
NOR
+11.57
94.13
39
SANDELIN Henrik
1981
FIN
+11.81
95.81
40
AATSINKI Ari
1978
FIN
+12.01
97.20
41
JOHANSEN Lasse
1981
NOR
+12.11
97.90
42
VAINIO Juhani
1980
FIN
+12.16
98.25
43
TJERNSTROEM Bjoern
1981
SWE
+12.37
99.71
44
SALMELA Janne
1981
FIN
+13.54
107.87
45
PUUSAARI Kimmo
1980
FIN
+13.80
109.68
46
NYKAENEN Niko-Petteri
1981
FIN
+14.62
115.40
47
ROMSI Mikko
1978
FIN
+14.68
115.82
48
HYNNINEN Jussi
1981
FIN
+14.78
116.51
49
HOFSTAD Marcus
1980
NOR
+15.24
119.72
50
BERGBOM Karl
1978
SWE
+15.41
120.90
51
RAUTIO Antti
1981
FIN
+15.72
123.07
52
HYVOENEN Ari
1981
FIN
+16.93
131.50
53
KOKKO Matias
1980
FIN
+17.61
136.24
54
ANDERSSON Martti
1978
FIN
+17.83
137.78
55
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
+17.87
138.06
56
TUOMAINEN Tommi
1977
FIN
+17.97
138.75
57
HAEKAEMIES Jukka
1978
FIN
+18.50
142.45
58
KUIVALAINEN Ari-Petteri
1981
FIN
+18.88
145.10
59
SAASTAMOINEN Tuomas
1981
FIN
+20.45
156.04
60
LIIKANEN Pekka
1949
FIN
+20.67
157.58
61
POIKOLAINEN Mikko
1981
FIN
+21.63
164.27
62
LAITINEN Jaakko
1980
FIN
+26.31
196.90
63
LASSILA Kalle
1972
FIN
+33.16
244.65
64
FEINESTAM Fredrik
1980
SWE
+39.78
290.81
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LEHTINEN Ville
1979
FIN
ANDERSSON Olli
1979
FIN
AUTERO Ville
1978
FIN
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
LESKINEN Janne
1971
FIN
FRIDRIKSSON Runar
1979
ISL
TUONONEN Jarkka
1981
FIN
GUNNARSSON Andreas
1977
SWE
KORTMAN Patrick
1979
FIN
PARVIAINEN Matti
1962
FIN
RUOTSALAINEN Petri
1980
FIN
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
RAUTIO Niklas
1980
FIN
LIIKKA Juha-Pekka
1979
FIN
HEINONEN Jussi
1976
FIN
KAILASALO Matti
1976
FIN
POLLANEN Teemu
1977
FIN
KARHUMAEKI Tuomas
1981
FIN
PIRSKANEN Tero
1979
FIN
KOHO-IIPPONEN Sampsa
1977
FIN
Did not start 1st run