official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
1:28.75
10.86
2
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+0.07
11.85
3
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
+0.10
12.27
4
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+0.19
13.54
5
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
+0.24
14.24
6
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+0.24
14.24
7
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+0.31
15.23
8
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+0.36
15.93
9
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+0.39
16.35
10
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+0.41
16.63
11
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+0.45
17.20
12
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+0.54
18.47
13
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+0.60
19.31
14
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.62
19.59
15
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+0.71
20.86
16
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+0.72
21.00
17
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.72
21.00
18
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.75
21.42
19
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+0.81
22.27
20
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+0.87
23.11
21
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+0.89
23.40
22
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+0.93
23.96
23
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+0.94
24.10
24
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+0.98
24.66
25
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.02
25.23
26
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+1.16
27.20
27
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
+1.20
27.76
28
LAMPREDI Paolo
1976
ITA
+1.33
29.59
29
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+1.42
30.86
30
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
+1.45
31.28
31
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
+1.45
31.28
32
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+1.51
32.13
33
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+1.56
32.83
34
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+1.57
32.97
35
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+1.58
33.11
36
BLOOMFIELD Clic
1973
USA
+1.63
33.82
37
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+1.69
34.66
38
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+1.78
35.93
39
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+1.80
36.21
40
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+1.84
36.78
41
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
+1.91
37.76
42
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+1.91
37.76
43
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+1.92
37.90
44
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+1.95
38.32
45
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+1.96
38.47
46
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+1.98
38.75
47
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+2.00
39.03
48
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+2.15
41.14
49
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.17
41.42
50
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+2.17
41.42
51
SERRA Alessandro
1973
ITA
+2.17
41.42
52
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+2.23
42.27
53
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+2.24
42.41
54
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
+2.27
42.83
55
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+2.31
43.40
56
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+2.37
44.24
57
RUNGGALDIER Daniel
1973
ITA
+2.37
44.24
58
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+2.44
45.23
59
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+2.47
45.65
60
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+2.47
45.65
61
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+2.52
46.35
62
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+2.53
46.49
63
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+2.65
48.18
64
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.68
48.61
65
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+2.69
48.75
66
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+2.70
48.89
67
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+2.71
49.03
68
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.73
49.31
69
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+2.77
49.87
70
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+2.79
50.16
71
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+2.79
50.16
72
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+2.83
50.72
73
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+2.84
50.86
74
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+2.87
51.28
75
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+2.89
51.56
76
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+2.91
51.85
77
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+3.05
53.82
78
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
+3.11
54.66
79
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+3.20
55.93
80
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+3.25
56.63
81
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+3.25
56.63
82
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+3.31
57.48
83
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+3.35
58.04
84
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+3.43
59.17
85
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+3.46
59.59
86
BURNET Fabien
1976
FRA
+3.50
60.16
87
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+3.55
60.86
88
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+3.62
61.85
89
DEMARCHI Lionel
1979
FRA
+3.65
62.27
90
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+3.65
62.27
91
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+3.73
63.40
92
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+3.74
63.54
93
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+3.77
63.96
94
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.85
65.09
95
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+3.86
65.23
96
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+3.88
65.51
97
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+4.06
68.04
98
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
+4.10
68.61
99
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+4.14
69.17
100
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+4.15
69.31
101
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+4.48
73.96
102
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
+4.67
76.63
103
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+4.71
77.20
104
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+4.76
77.90
105
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+4.84
79.03
106
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+4.91
80.01
107
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+4.97
80.86
108
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+5.38
86.63
109
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+5.43
87.34
110
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+5.50
88.32
111
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+5.51
88.47
112
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+5.59
89.59
113
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+7.44
115.65
114
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
+8.38
128.89
Did not finish 1st run
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
LABAND Sebastian
1976
SWE
MAGNI Ivan
1974
ITA
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT