official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
1:32.85
6.50
2
JAGGE Finn Chr.
1966
NOR
+0.43
9.14
3
FURUSETH Ole Christian
1967
NOR
+0.60
10.18
4
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+1.52
15.83
5
PUENTENER Leo
1973
SUI
+1.73
17.12
6
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+1.86
17.92
7
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+1.94
18.41
8
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+2.23
20.19
9
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+2.40
21.23
10
HELLERUD Espen
1971
NOR
+2.44
21.48
11
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+3.26
26.51
12
VESLEHAUG Haavard
1970
NOR
+3.35
27.07
13
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+3.79
29.77
14
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+4.11
31.73
15
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
+4.13
31.85
16
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
+4.20
32.28
17
SATO Hisaya
1972
JPN
+4.52
34.25
18
GAUSTAD Asle
1973
NOR
+4.64
34.98
19
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+4.65
35.05
20
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+4.66
35.11
21
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+4.76
35.72
22
NYHLEN Fredrik
1975
SWE
+5.06
37.56
23
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+6.00
43.33
24
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+6.23
44.75
25
SOEGAARD Torbjoern
1973
NOR
+6.30
45.18
26
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+6.42
45.91
27
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+6.49
46.34
28
TOFTHAGEN Kjetil
1975
NOR
+6.74
47.88
29
HAGAEIE Rune
1970
NOR
+6.85
48.55
30
SOKNES Stein
1975
NOR
+7.21
50.76
31
LUYTKIS Fredrik
1974
NOR
+7.47
52.36
32
MARKSTEN Joakim
1974
NOR
+7.69
53.71
33
NESSEM Joakim
1974
NOR
+8.43
58.25
34
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+8.44
58.31
35
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+8.56
59.05
36
GRINDE Christopher
1975
NOR
+8.76
60.28
37
GAARDER Asle R.
1975
NOR
+8.77
60.34
38
BOERJESSON Thomas
1976
SWE
+9.13
62.55
39
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+9.26
63.35
40
BAUD Sebastien
1976
FRA
+9.40
64.21
41
VEGSTOE Arild
1973
NOR
+9.51
64.88
42
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+9.52
64.94
43
THORVIK Leif Kristian
1976
NOR
+9.70
66.05
44
OERARBAECK Jon
1975
SWE
+9.79
66.60
45
AAKERLUND Anders
1971
SWE
+9.87
67.09
45
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
1976
NOR
+9.87
67.09
47
LINDBLAD Kjetil
1974
NOR
+10.27
69.55
48
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
+10.33
69.92
49
LINDSTROEM Andreas
1975
SWE
+10.42
70.47
50
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+10.45
70.65
51
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+10.75
72.49
52
EISERBECK Niko
1977
GER
+10.86
73.17
52
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
1976
NOR
+10.86
73.17
54
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+11.00
74.03
55
PALM Staffan
1976
SWE
+11.41
76.55
56
FORSSELL Dennis
1976
SWE
+11.70
78.33
57
STENBERG Baard
1974
NOR
+11.93
79.74
58
WOGSTED Lars Erik
1977
NOR
+12.19
81.33
59
HOLMLUND Kalle
1976
SWE
+12.20
81.39
60
RASMUSSEN Jeppe
1971
DEN
+12.29
81.95
61
MELAND Sindre
1976
NOR
+12.89
85.63
62
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+13.09
86.86
63
BJOERK Tobias
1978
FIN
+13.32
88.27
64
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+13.60
89.99
65
TORPE Ole Frederik
1976
NOR
+13.96
92.20
66
LUNDVALL Peter
1978
SWE
+14.28
94.16
67
LINDBLAD Bo
1974
DEN
+14.29
94.23
68
SPITEN Gard
1977
NOR
+14.34
94.53
69
ALMGREN Martin
1976
SWE
+14.39
94.84
70
SOKNES Dan
1976
NOR
+14.77
97.17
71
MYHR Anders
1967
NOR
+14.89
97.91
72
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+15.03
98.77
73
VAAGEN Oeyvind
1976
NOR
+15.04
98.83
74
FAVRE Mickael
1977
FRA
+15.09
99.14
75
RASMUSSEN Joachim
1977
NOR
+15.30
100.43
76
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
+15.50
101.65
77
LARSSON Johan
1976
SWE
+16.14
105.58
78
TAKEI Hironobu
1974
JPN
+17.28
112.58
79
ORHOLM Sigmund
1977
NOR
+17.33
112.89
80
BRANDSETH Kjetil
1975
NOR
+17.38
113.19
81
OLSSON Christian
1979
SWE
+18.23
118.41
82
BERTHOU Jerker
1977
SWE
+18.97
122.96
83
BAKKEN Harald
1977
NOR
+19.06
123.51
84
AAN Leonard
1977
SWE
+19.51
126.27
85
EDIN Johan
1978
SWE
+20.41
131.80
86
ILYES Istvan
1974
DEN
+21.08
135.91
87
BERGSTROEM Sebastian
1979
NOR
+25.24
161.45
88
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+25.33
162.00
89
LILLELUND Mads
1976
DEN
+27.20
173.48
90
ANDERSSON Martin I
1978
SWE
+50.55
316.82
91
KORSMO Stian
1979
NOR
+1:05.74
410.07
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSSON Melker
1974
SWE
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
LABAND Charlie
1975
SWE
LABAND Sebastian
1976
SWE
LOEFGREN Stefan
1976
SWE
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
MATHISEN Knut
1978
NOR
MOA PEDERSEN Johnnie
1975
DEN
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
PESSION Spencer
1972
GBR
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run