official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
1:28.22
51.46
2
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
+0.44
54.30
3
MCCLELLAN Derek
1973
USA
+1.03
58.11
4
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+1.29
59.79
5
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+2.43
67.16
6
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+3.13
71.68
7
MOLLER Claus
1970
DEN
+3.34
73.04
8
KUJALA Michael A
1976
USA
+3.38
73.30
9
BENNETT David
1978
USA
+3.64
74.98
10
BAUER Matthew
1975
USA
+5.14
84.67
11
DUNLOP Matthew
1977
CAN
+5.28
85.57
12
GRIMES Billy
1977
USA
+6.66
94.49
13
FAZZINO Frank
1976
USA
+6.89
95.98
14
VAN WART David
1976
USA
+7.63
100.76
15
BANK Tomas
1976
CZE
+8.20
104.44
16
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
+8.49
106.31
17
KOLEV Kostadin I
1976
USA
+9.25
111.23
18
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+9.31
111.61
19
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
+9.73
114.33
20
LAFOLEY J Ryan
1978
USA
+9.85
115.10
21
BLACKIE Craig
1977
CAN
+10.13
116.91
22
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+10.37
118.46
23
FLYNN Kevin
1976
USA
+10.79
121.18
24
DAVIES Brian
1978
USA
+10.99
122.47
25
SULLIVAN Ben
1977
USA
+11.54
126.02
26
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+11.57
126.22
27
PARKHILL Andrew
1976
USA
+12.60
132.87
28
KOSKO Craig A
1979
USA
+13.32
137.52
29
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+13.57
139.14
30
KINGSBURY Travis
1978
USA
+13.60
139.33
31
COHEN Adam
1977
USA
+14.14
142.82
32
BALIT Patrick
1978
CAN
+14.87
147.54
33
NASVESCHUK Chris
1978
USA
+14.88
147.60
34
MCINTOSH Forgan
1978
USA
+15.04
148.64
35
EMMITT Palmer
1976
USA
+16.10
155.48
36
ANDREE Travis
1979
USA
+16.45
157.75
37
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+16.65
159.04
38
KELLEY John
1977
USA
+16.84
160.27
39
SULLIVAN Eben
1979
USA
+16.87
160.46
40
WILLIAMS Mark
1977
CAN
+17.02
161.43
41
HANKEY Chris
1979
CAN
+17.23
162.79
42
YAMAGUCHI Nobuki
1977
JPN
+17.24
162.85
43
VARGO Korry
1979
USA
+17.76
166.21
44
LESSARD Gregory
1978
USA
+18.01
167.82
45
KNIGHTS Cullen
1979
USA
+18.41
170.41
46
REXFORD Erik
1977
USA
+18.69
172.22
47
THOMAS Benjamin
1978
USA
+18.92
173.70
48
NORTON Andrew
1979
USA
+19.00
174.22
49
SCARPONE Joseph
1977
USA
+19.13
175.06
50
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+19.87
179.84
51
NORTON Patric
1976
USA
+20.17
181.78
52
NICHOL Brad
1979
USA
+20.50
183.91
53
SHERMAN Gabe
1979
USA
+20.90
186.50
54
CORNISH Ryan
1976
USA
+21.29
189.02
55
KITCHEN Donald
1977
USA
+22.55
197.16
56
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+22.97
199.87
57
FISHER Jacob A
1978
USA
+23.99
206.46
58
SMITH Clement
1977
USA
+25.96
219.19
59
HIEBERT Luke
1979
USA
+27.21
227.27
60
PETRIE Nicholas
1976
USA
+53.15
394.87
61
WELCH Brian P
1979
USA
+56.33
415.41
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Sam
1976
USA
BATES Rufus
1977
USA
BERTRAM Richard
1977
CAN
BOX Sean
1978
CAN
CAVANAUGH John
1976
USA
DAENZER Calder
1978
USA
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
ELLIS Liam
1979
CAN
FERRIGNO Drew
1978
USA
FINNERTY Rickey
1978
USA
HEINZ Ryan
1978
GBR
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
HOWES Tom
1979
USA
IRELAND Tim
1976
USA
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
KIM Won Ju
1977
KOR
KLINE John
1976
USA
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
LINCOLN Andrew
1978
USA
LLOYD Zachary K
1978
USA
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
MAGUIRE David L.
1976
USA
MAIER Jeff
1975
USA
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
MILO Stephen
1979
CAN
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
MOSKOWITZ Aaron
1978
ISR
MULLANY David
1979
USA
NOWAK Trevor
1978
CAN
PENNOCK Andrew
1976
USA
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
REYNOLDS Steven
1976
USA
RUETTE Romuald
1975
USA
SATO Naohiko
1973
JPN
SHEEHAN Gary M.
1978
USA
STITH Percy
1978
USA
STREJCEK Ludek
1977
CZE
STURCH Jeffrey
1979
CAN
THOMSON Layton
1978
NZL
TWIGGS Thomas
1976
USA
VALENTINE John
1978
USA
YELK Jason
1974
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run