official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
1:13.04
2
GIRARDELLI Marc
1963
LUX
+0.73
3
THORSEN Jan Einar
1966
NOR
+0.79
4
FURUSETH Ole Christian
1967
NOR
+0.83
5
POLIG Josef
1968
ITA
+0.84
6
HANGL Marco
1967
SUI
+0.86
7
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+1.04
8
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+1.47
9
WASMEIER Markus
1963
GER
+1.54
10
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+1.56
11
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+1.57
12
MARTIN Gianfranco
1970
ITA
+1.77
13
OLSON Jeff
1966
USA
+2.02
14
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
+2.18
15
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+2.27
16
ALPHAND Luc
1965
FRA
+2.35
17
RASMUSSEN Kyle
1968
USA
+2.54
18
ORTLIEB Patrick
1967
AUT
+2.62
19
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
+2.66
20
GRILC Gregor
1970
SLO
+2.67
21
TAUSCHER Hansjoerg
1967
GER
+2.94
22
CHRISTIAKOV Konstantin
1970
RUS
+3.10
23
KITT A J
1968
USA
+3.27
24
CRETIER Jean-Luc
1966
FRA
+3.32
24
STROLZ Hubert
1962
AUT
+3.32
26
MARXER Guenther
1964
LIE
+3.44
27
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+3.45
28
MOE Tommy
1970
USA
+3.50
29
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+3.52
30
LEE Steven
1962
AUS
+3.54
31
HUBER Berni
1967
GER
+3.74
32
OPPLIGER Paulo
1971
CHI
+3.77
33
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+4.02
34
CAMPO GALINDO Ricardo
1969
ESP
+4.07
35
PUJOL PLANELLA Jorge
1967
ESP
+4.11
36
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+4.21
37
BIRES Marian
1964
SVK
+4.43
38
TOMAS HERNANDEZ Vicente
1969
ESP
+4.50
39
JURKO Peter
1967
SVK
+4.64
40
DUNCAN Ronald
1962
GBR
+4.72
41
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+4.77
42
WI RUTENE Simon
1966
NZL
+4.82
43
BJOERNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
+4.85
44
FORSYTH Gavin
1969
GBR
+4.87
45
VAN DITMAR Federico
1969
ARG
+5.83
46
ROSSELL Ramon
1971
AND
+6.03
47
RAINE Willy
1970
CAN
+6.06
48
MASLOV Alexej
1966
RUS
+6.67
49
BELL Martin
1964
GBR
+6.70
50
VALDIMARSSON Ornolfur
1964
ISL
+7.60
51
DIMITRATSCHKOV Borislav
1968
BUL
+7.63
52
BELL Graham
1966
GBR
+7.83
53
HUR Seung-wook
1972
KOR
+7.92
54
MUNDER Lotharchristian
1962
BRA
+8.03
55
BONIS Attila
1971
HUN
+8.06
56
KOSZALI Pierre
1971
HUN
+8.41
57
MAJDALANI Elias
1966
LBN
+9.09
58
ROTELLA Mauricio
1970
CHI
+9.26
59
NEIMAN Agustin
1972
ARG
+9.43
60
BEGUE Gaston
1972
ARG
+9.48
61
ESPIASSE Carlos
ARG
+9.64
62
CHOI Yong Hee
1971
KOR
+9.71
63
RACLOZ Alexis
1967
CHI
+10.22
64
KRISTALY Peter
1967
HUN
+10.43
65
ERCOLANI Nicola
1968
SMR
+10.68
66
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+11.11
67
FOICIUC Aurel
1967
ROU
+11.58
68
TERZIC Edin
1969
BIH
+11.66
69
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
+11.75
70
LEFOUSSIS Thomas
1972
GRE
+11.97
71
PERUSINA Zoran
1970
SCG
+12.19
72
KAPRARAS Ioannis
1968
GRE
+13.43
73
CAMPBELL John
1962
ISV
+13.79
74
SCHULER Sergio
1972
BRA
+14.37
75
APOVIAN Marcelo
1972
BRA
+14.83
76
USTUNDAG Tamer
1971
TUR
+15.20
77
GUEYE Lamine
1960
SEN
+16.14
78
FRASER Keith
1968
SWZ
+16.35
79
ARISTODIMOU Socrates
1970
CYP
+17.09
80
PHOTIADES Alexis
1967
CYP
+17.27
81
BIRINCI Yakub Kadri
1963
TUR
+17.36
82
GUERRI Mourad
1975
ALG
+19.72
83
VASSILI Andreas
1971
CYP
+19.74
84
EGGER Hans
1962
BRA
+22.84
85
DOMENECH Inigo
1973
MEX
+23.25
86
AMPUDIA Eduardo
1971
MEX
+23.82
87
CAN Cevdet
1969
TUR
+24.93
88
AIT SI BRAHIM Brahim
CYP
+25.56
89
GUERRI Kamel
1968
ALG
+25.90
90
MAHTA EL Hassan
CYP
+28.02
91
ID ABDELLAH Brahim
1967
MAR
+36.61
92
IZDAG Brahim
1966
CYP
+55.27
Did not finish 1st run
ANDREEV Vitalij
1969
RUS
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
DEMIR Ahmet
1967
TUR
FOCSENEANU Emilian
1966
ROU
GASPERONI Jason
1973
SMR
GOMIS Alphonse
1965
SEN
HEINZER Franz
1962
SUI
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
LATINOVIC Igor
1971
SCG
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
MIER-Y-TERAN Carlos
1973
MEX
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
PICCARD Franck
1964
FRA
SCHIELE Armand
1967
FRA
SZAFRANSKI Marcin
1971
POL
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
TORNAY Balazs
1969
HUN
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
VOGT Daniel
1972
LIE
TANG Wei-Tsu
1964
TPE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run