official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
2:04.29
11.49
2
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+0.61
14.24
3
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+0.94
15.73
4
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.41
17.84
5
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
+2.73
23.79
6
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+3.12
25.55
7
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+3.42
26.90
8
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+4.09
29.92
9
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+4.15
30.19
10
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+4.49
31.72
11
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
+4.71
32.71
12
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
+5.28
35.28
13
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
+5.67
37.04
14
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
+6.67
41.54
15
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+6.73
41.81
16
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
+7.57
45.60
17
MCCLELLAN Derek
1973
USA
+8.12
48.08
18
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+8.19
48.39
19
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+8.23
48.57
20
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+8.60
50.24
21
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
+9.60
54.74
22
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+9.63
54.88
23
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+9.77
55.51
24
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+10.01
56.59
25
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+11.06
61.32
26
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
+11.12
61.59
27
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+12.12
66.10
28
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
+12.22
66.55
29
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
+12.35
67.13
30
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+12.66
68.53
31
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+12.76
68.98
32
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
+12.85
69.39
33
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+13.97
74.43
34
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+14.48
76.73
35
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+14.65
77.50
36
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+14.85
78.40
37
DEBAETS Frederic
1976
CAN
+15.29
80.38
38
MOORE Scott
1979
CAN
+15.42
80.97
39
RICHARD Stephane
1963
CAN
+16.36
85.20
40
TARIO Trevor
1980
CAN
+16.47
85.70
41
BERUBE Eric
1980
CAN
+17.31
89.48
42
CHATTERSON Tyler
1979
CAN
+17.50
90.34
43
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+17.87
92.00
44
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
+18.62
95.38
45
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
+18.71
95.79
46
LEGARE Richard
1980
CAN
+19.10
97.55
47
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+19.32
98.54
48
KOTYK Kyle
1979
CAN
+19.71
100.30
49
PILOTTE Martin
1980
CAN
+19.86
100.97
50
ROBINSON Scott
1978
CAN
+20.02
101.69
51
HEBERT Olivier
1980
CAN
+20.75
104.98
52
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+20.83
105.34
53
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
+20.94
105.84
54
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+20.97
105.97
55
DORVAL Nicolas
1980
CAN
+21.70
109.26
56
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+21.73
109.40
57
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+21.78
109.62
58
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+21.84
109.89
59
ROTH Simon-Nicolas
1980
CAN
+21.99
110.57
60
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+22.03
110.75
61
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
+22.27
111.83
62
TREMBLAY Dominique
1981
CAN
+22.93
114.80
63
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+23.27
116.34
64
AYERS Stuart
1981
CAN
+23.96
119.44
65
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
+24.14
120.26
66
DEMERS Martin
1979
CAN
+25.68
127.19
67
LAW Jonathan
1979
CAN
+25.96
128.46
68
GARIEPY Guillaume
1980
CAN
+26.06
128.91
69
OTANI Youhei
1978
JPN
+26.49
130.84
70
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
+26.68
131.70
71
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+26.83
132.38
72
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+29.56
144.68
73
BEAULIEU Brian
1981
CAN
+37.07
178.51
74
LARIVIERE Justin
1981
CAN
+46.01
218.79
75
BEAUDOIN Ian
1979
CAN
+49.37
233.93
Did not finish 2nd run
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
DEMONTIGNY Martin
CAN
FEIGEL Tommy
1980
CAN
HEBERT Jean-Philippe
1978
CAN
HOVEY Tristan
1979
CAN
MCLEOD Tyler
1979
CAN
NOWAK Trevor
1978
CAN
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
PHILLIPS Gregor
1979
CAN
ROY Josh
1981
CAN
RUPRECHT Peter
1976
USA
SANTERRE David
1980
CAN
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
BARFOOT Sean
1979
CAN
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
BEAUDOIN Carl
1977
CAN
BEAULIEU Jonathan
1981
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BOBBITT Patrick
1980
CAN
BOUCHARD Benjamin
1980
CAN
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
BUTLER Rob
1979
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DOUGHERTY Justin
1979
CAN
DUFOUR Jean-Daniel
1980
CAN
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
GAIGNARD Daniel
1978
CAN
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
GAUDREAULT Bernard
1977
CAN
GRANT Michael
1981
CAN
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
LACKIE Jeff
1980
CAN
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
MAIER Jeff
1975
USA
MATTHEWS Tim
1980
CAN
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
MILES Christopher
1980
CAN
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
OTAKI Norihisa
1977
JPN
PILARSKI Antoni
1975
GBR
ROY Louis-Simon
1979
CAN
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
SCHADINGER Christoph
1977
USA
SEON Chris
1980
CAN
SIMMS-BROWN Taylor
1980
CAN
STERPARN Andrew
1979
CAN
TOPPING Tim
1980
CAN
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run