official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DAIGNEAULT Jean Pierre
1974
CAN
1:39.55
14.79
2
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+0.96
22.31
3
LUSSIER Alexandre
1971
CAN
+1.41
25.84
4
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+2.03
30.70
5
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+2.12
31.40
6
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+2.21
7
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+2.41
33.67
8
RUPRECHT Peter
1976
USA
+2.56
34.85
9
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
+2.74
36.26
10
ROBINSON Ben
1974
USA
+2.84
37.04
11
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+2.95
37.90
12
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+2.98
38.14
13
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
+3.98
45.97
14
BARR Dave
1977
CAN
+3.99
46.05
15
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
+4.29
48.40
16
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+4.53
50.28
17
PENNOCK Andrew
1976
USA
+4.63
51.07
18
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+4.85
52.79
19
THOMPSON Jeremiah Kalwiki
1973
USA
+4.92
53.34
20
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
+5.81
60.31
21
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+5.98
61.64
22
WEBB Kyle
1974
USA
+6.26
63.84
23
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+6.27
63.92
24
EPSTEIN Mark
1974
USA
+6.77
67.83
25
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+7.15
70.81
26
OLIVIER Eric
1976
CAN
+7.17
70.97
27
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+7.21
71.28
28
APPLEGATE Joshua
1975
USA
+7.51
73.63
29
HEBERT Jean-Philippe
1978
CAN
+8.15
78.65
30
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+8.29
79.74
31
RICHARD Stephane
1963
CAN
+8.93
84.76
32
JORT Gabriel
1980
CAN
+9.02
85.46
33
NIVOIX Frederic
1978
CAN
+9.03
85.54
34
ROTH Simon-Nicolas
1980
CAN
+9.48
89.07
35
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
+9.49
89.15
36
BALIT Patrick
1978
CAN
+9.51
89.30
37
NAEF Brendan
1976
CAN
+9.64
90.32
38
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
+9.88
92.20
39
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
+10.16
94.40
40
LORENCZ Tyler
1977
CAN
+10.18
94.55
41
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
+10.34
95.81
42
BERUBE Eric
1980
CAN
+10.61
97.92
43
STITH Percy
1978
USA
+10.72
98.78
44
LEGARE Richard
1980
CAN
+11.03
101.21
45
HEBERT Olivier
1980
CAN
+11.41
104.19
46
DORVAL Nicolas
1980
CAN
+11.48
104.74
47
VACHON Pierre-Olivier
1979
CAN
+11.75
106.85
48
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
+11.78
107.09
49
DUFOUR Jean-Daniel
1980
CAN
+12.10
109.60
50
BERGERON Remi
1979
CAN
+12.27
110.93
51
ZYROMSKI Philippe
1980
CAN
+12.65
113.91
52
GIASSON Dave
1978
CAN
+12.98
116.49
53
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
+13.50
120.57
54
HEBERT Louis-Philippe
1962
CAN
+13.61
121.43
55
SANTERRE David
1980
CAN
+14.32
126.99
56
ROITER Daniel
1976
CAN
+14.39
127.54
57
BOOTH Shane
1980
CAN
+14.44
127.93
58
GARIEPY Guillaume
1980
CAN
+14.86
131.22
59
HUOT Antoine
1980
CAN
+15.34
134.98
60
PILOTTE Martin
1980
CAN
+15.35
135.06
61
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
+15.39
135.37
62
DORVAL Antoine
1979
CAN
+15.64
137.33
63
BOUCHARD Benjamin
1980
CAN
+16.69
145.56
64
LARIVIERE Jean-Patrick
1978
CAN
+16.83
146.66
65
TANACKOVIC Cedomir
CAN
+18.18
157.24
66
MILES Christopher
1980
CAN
+20.35
174.24
67
BEAUDOIN Ian
1979
CAN
+26.33
221.09
Did not finish 2nd run
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BILLER Andrew
1977
CAN
BOULVA Patrick
1979
CAN
DEMERS Patrick
1977
CAN
FOLEY Jarrid
1978
CAN
GAIGNARD Daniel
1978
CAN
GAUDREAULT Bernard
1977
CAN
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
KLINE John
1976
USA
LAFLEUR Mathieu
1977
CAN
MALO Jason
1978
CAN
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
MOSKOWITZ Aaron
1978
ISR
SIBLEY Gabe T.
1977
USA
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BEAUDIN Benoit
1979
CAN
BEAUDOIN Carl
1977
CAN
BOBBITT Patrick
1980
CAN
BUTLER Stefan
1977
CAN
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
CRAIG Tyler
1976
CAN
DOYON Nicolas
1977
CAN
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
FLOOD Randy
1974
USA
FRAPPIER Dominic
1977
CAN
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
NERON-VEILLEUX Sebastien
1978
CAN
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
PAQUIN Sebastien
1979
CAN
PRCHAL David
1977
CAN
REIGLE Jamieson
1976
CAN
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
TASSE Frederic
1973
CAN
TELEMAQUE Nicolas
1978
CAN
WHITE Jonathan
1978
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run