official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
2:28.46
8.72
2
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+0.23
9.93
3
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+0.39
10.77
4
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+0.47
11.19
5
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+1.07
14.34
6
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+1.37
15.92
7
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+1.88
18.60
8
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+2.47
21.70
9
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.60
22.38
10
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+2.62
22.49
11
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+2.71
22.96
12
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+3.04
24.69
13
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+3.14
25.22
14
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+3.71
28.21
15
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+4.02
29.84
16
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+4.03
29.89
17
GATTIGLIO Federico
1975
ITA
+4.15
30.52
18
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
+4.23
30.94
19
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+4.52
32.47
20
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+4.78
33.83
21
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+5.25
36.30
22
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+5.41
37.14
23
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+5.90
39.72
24
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
+7.00
45.50
25
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+7.26
46.86
26
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+7.75
49.44
27
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+7.75
49.44
28
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+8.34
52.54
29
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+8.34
52.54
30
MUSSNER Rene
1980
ITA
+8.58
53.80
31
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+8.76
54.74
32
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
+9.03
56.16
33
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+9.47
58.47
34
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+9.65
59.42
35
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+9.74
59.89
36
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+9.95
61.00
36
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+9.95
61.00
38
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+10.33
62.99
39
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
+11.05
66.78
40
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+11.30
68.09
41
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
+11.85
70.98
42
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+12.36
73.66
43
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+13.90
81.75
44
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
+15.03
87.69
45
BROGLIATTO Matteo
1980
ITA
+15.10
88.05
46
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+15.50
90.16
47
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+15.76
91.52
48
PROSCH Philipp
1982
ITA
+16.22
93.94
49
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+17.37
99.98
50
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
+17.54
100.87
51
SPARBER Markus
1978
ITA
+17.91
102.82
52
SENONER Lukas
1980
ITA
+17.97
103.13
53
OBLETTER Ludwig
1981
ITA
+18.33
105.02
54
SENONER Armin
1981
ITA
+18.37
105.23
55
VINATZER Mike
1982
ITA
+20.57
116.79
56
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+20.80
118.00
57
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+20.97
118.90
58
MAIR Dietmar
1982
ITA
+21.79
123.20
59
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
+22.46
126.72
60
SASO Hirohiko
1981
JPN
+22.51
126.99
61
TRENKER Hannes
1982
ITA
+24.54
137.65
62
SASO Akihiko
1978
JPN
+26.60
148.47
63
PASCHALIDIS Margaritis
1980
GRE
+30.92
171.17
Did not start 2nd run
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
BONINSEGNA Andrea
1982
ITA
CORDELLA Denis
1978
ITA
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
LOSS Matteo
1982
ITA
MATUELLA Markus
1981
ITA
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
Did not finish 1st run
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
GATTERER Imre
1975
HUN
GATTI Matteo
1979
ITA
GEISER Daniel
1981
ITA
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
GIRARDI Simone
1980
ITA
INNERHOFER Dominik
1982
ITA
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
KERSCHBAUMER Ralph
1982
ITA
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
MULSER Hannes
1981
ITA
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
PINET Erik
1976
ITA
PLATINETTI Alberto
1979
ITA
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
SIMCAK Peter
1980
SVK
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
THOMA Christian
1974
ITA
VIALE Marco
1978
ITA
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
BARBIERI Marcello
1981
ITA
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij
1975
RUS
HOLZER Christoph
1982
ITA
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
LENZINI Federico
1980
ITA
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
NISKANEN Jaakko
1979
FIN
OBWEGS Manuel
1982
ITA
PLAIKNER Stefan
1982
ITA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS