official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
1:36.20
2.99
2
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
+0.57
6.37
3
TESCARI Fabrizio
1969
ITA
+0.67
6.96
4
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+0.74
7.37
5
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+1.04
9.15
6
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+1.05
9.21
7
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+1.08
9.39
8
WEISS Angelo
1969
ITA
+1.23
10.28
9
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+1.27
10.51
10
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+1.37
11.11
11
ANCENAY Max
1970
FRA
+1.52
12.00
12
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+1.76
13.42
13
JOVAN Matej
1970
SLO
+1.96
14.60
14
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+2.25
16.32
15
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+2.29
16.56
16
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+2.95
20.47
17
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+3.30
22.54
18
GRILC Gregor
1970
SLO
+3.45
23.43
19
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+3.62
24.44
20
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
+3.73
25.09
21
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+3.78
25.39
22
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+4.07
27.11
23
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+4.15
27.58
24
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+4.18
27.76
25
PIBER Ales
1974
SLO
+4.27
28.29
26
KLEINLERCHER Manfred
1971
AUT
+4.35
28.76
27
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+4.54
29.89
28
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+4.73
31.02
29
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+4.82
31.55
30
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+5.16
33.56
31
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
+5.35
34.69
32
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+5.96
38.30
33
BOULANGER Julien
1973
FRA
+6.20
39.73
34
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+6.31
40.38
35
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+7.24
45.89
36
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+7.25
45.95
37
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
+10.11
62.89
38
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+11.52
71.25
39
STRISIK Yri
1979
UKR
+14.03
86.12
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
ANDERSSON Anders
1978
SWE
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
ERICSSON Andreas
1973
SWE
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DITSCHEV Peter
1969
BUL
MAXA Marcel
1974
CZE
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
ARNORSSON Haukur
1971
ISL
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
POLIG Christian
1966
ITA
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
POPOTNIG Juergen
1975
AUT
ES VAN Bram
1974
NED
GARCIA MARTINEZ Ovidio M.
1968
ESP
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
KARRER Urs
1966
SUI
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
ITO Hideaki
1970
JPN
PUENTENER Leo
1973
SUI