official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
1:53.38
8.99
2
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+0.81
14.56
3
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+0.84
14.77
4
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+1.61
20.07
5
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+2.01
22.82
6
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+2.16
23.85
7
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+2.60
26.88
8
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+2.63
27.08
9
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+3.07
30.11
9
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+3.07
30.11
11
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+3.13
30.52
12
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+3.24
31.28
13
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+3.38
32.24
14
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+3.66
34.17
15
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+4.32
38.71
16
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+4.60
40.64
17
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+4.70
41.32
18
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+4.74
41.60
19
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+4.87
42.49
20
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
+5.08
43.94
21
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+5.19
44.69
22
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+5.22
44.90
23
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+5.36
45.86
24
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+5.45
46.48
24
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+5.45
46.48
26
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+5.47
46.62
27
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
+5.81
48.96
28
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+5.86
49.30
29
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+6.46
53.43
29
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+6.46
53.43
31
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
+6.81
55.84
32
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+7.18
58.38
33
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+8.26
65.81
34
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+8.89
70.15
35
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+9.08
71.46
36
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+9.34
73.24
37
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+9.38
73.52
38
GIRARDI Jacopo
1981
ITA
+10.04
78.06
39
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+10.65
82.26
40
KOTTERISCH Hans
1982
GER
+11.17
85.83
41
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+11.44
87.69
42
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
+11.58
88.65
43
BRANDNER Martin
1982
GER
+11.63
89.00
44
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+11.81
90.24
45
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
+11.83
90.37
46
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+11.95
91.20
47
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
+12.08
92.09
48
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
+12.62
95.81
49
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+13.04
98.70
50
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+13.33
100.69
51
HALLER Jens
1981
GER
+13.43
101.38
52
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+13.58
102.41
53
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+13.65
102.90
54
KOVAC Stane
1980
SLO
+13.93
104.82
55
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+14.32
107.50
56
SALEJ Rok
1981
SLO
+14.43
108.26
57
NIEDERBERGER Martin
1976
GER
+14.45
108.40
57
RIESEMANN Bernhard
1981
GER
+14.45
108.40
59
MORET Nicola
1982
ITA
+14.54
109.02
60
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+15.45
115.28
61
VIEL Davide
1980
ITA
+16.49
122.43
62
SEESTALLER Franz
1982
GER
+16.54
122.78
63
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+16.99
125.87
64
BARTENSCHLAGER Dominik
1982
GER
+17.16
127.04
65
KANTER Pascal
1982
GER
+17.51
129.45
66
DENK Benjamin
1980
GER
+17.61
130.14
67
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+17.95
132.48
68
LECHNER Martin
1982
GER
+18.16
133.92
69
HAGL Andreas
1982
GER
+19.10
140.39
70
GHEDINA Francesco
1982
ITA
+19.81
145.27
71
VALES Jan
1982
CZE
+20.02
146.72
72
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+20.16
147.68
73
GARSCHHAMMER Thomas
1982
GER
+20.52
150.16
74
KOERBER Alois
1982
GER
+20.57
150.50
75
BORISOV Igor
1965
KGZ
+21.10
154.15
76
KOCVARA Franz
1981
GER
+21.97
160.13
77
HINTERDOBLER Moritz
1982
GER
+22.97
167.01
78
STEIN Moritz
1982
GER
+23.29
169.21
79
KALIKIN Igor
1974
KGZ
+23.79
172.65
80
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
+27.15
195.77
Did not finish 2nd run
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
GRUBER Simon
1980
GER
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
LEISING Markus
1982
GER
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
OSRAJNIK Jernej
1980
SLO
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
SCHLEICHER Philipp
1982
GER
TOPLAK Rok
1980
SLO
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
BARTL Simon
1981
GER
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
GERKAU Lucien
1978
GER
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
GRASSL Stefan
1982
GER
HOLTEN Dominik
1980
GER
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
KEIENBURG Ralf
1982
GER
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
KNAUSS Bernhard
1965
SLO
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
KOBER Marcel
1981
GER
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
KROMBACH Sven
1974
GER
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
LEITNER Tommy
1900
GER
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
MARTINEZ Chris
1980
USA
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
MOSER Philipp
1980
GER
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
SCHWEINSTEIGER Christopher
1981
GER
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
VOLKMER Mauritz
1982
GER
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
ZIMMER Marco
1982
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run