official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
1:57.80
15.49
2
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
+0.90
21.45
3
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
+1.06
22.51
4
VESLEHAUG Haavard
1970
NOR
+1.55
25.75
5
MELBY Sverre
1968
NOR
+1.58
25.95
6
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.74
27.01
7
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+1.84
27.67
8
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+1.92
28.20
9
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+2.17
29.86
10
PFEIFER Marko
1974
AUT
+2.25
30.39
11
SCHEDLER Lothar
1975
AUT
+2.96
35.09
12
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+3.67
39.79
13
PLANK Bernhard
1974
AUT
+3.71
40.06
14
SEIRINGER Klaus
1975
AUT
+3.72
40.12
15
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+3.85
40.98
16
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+3.87
41.11
17
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+4.04
42.24
18
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+4.13
42.84
19
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+4.64
46.21
20
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+4.67
46.41
21
BUEHLER Peter
1974
LIE
+4.91
48.00
22
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+5.00
48.60
23
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
+5.15
49.59
24
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+5.54
52.17
25
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+5.76
53.63
26
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+5.77
53.70
26
SCHASCHL Thomas
1969
AUT
+5.77
53.70
28
GILBERT Christophe
1976
FRA
+5.78
53.76
29
HUDRY Laurent
1975
FRA
+5.95
54.89
30
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
+6.12
56.01
31
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+6.14
56.15
32
REITER Christian
1976
AUT
+6.25
56.87
33
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+6.33
57.40
34
CADUFF Daniel
1968
SUI
+6.44
58.13
35
BRUNNER Daniel
1970
SUI
+6.75
60.18
36
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
+6.76
60.25
37
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+6.80
60.52
38
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+6.85
60.85
39
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+7.02
61.97
40
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+7.20
63.16
41
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+7.21
63.23
42
PRACHER Nikolaus
1977
AUT
+7.32
63.96
43
WEISSENBACHER Josef
1977
AUT
+7.35
64.16
44
RAGGL Christoph
1977
AUT
+7.41
64.55
45
FRISCHMANN Mario
1978
AUT
+7.47
64.95
46
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
+7.64
66.08
46
BUCHSTEINER Christian
1977
AUT
+7.64
66.08
48
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+7.79
67.07
49
WINKLER Bernhard
1977
AUT
+7.85
67.47
50
KOGLER Erik
1975
AUT
+7.87
67.60
51
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+7.98
68.33
52
LEHMANN Urs
1969
SUI
+8.16
69.52
53
LARL Philipp
1978
AUT
+8.45
71.44
54
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+8.83
73.96
55
ROHNER Patrick
1978
AUT
+9.04
75.35
56
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+9.21
76.47
57
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+9.61
79.12
58
LEDERER Siegfried
1978
AUT
+9.73
79.92
59
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+9.91
81.11
60
WOLF Patrick
1978
AUT
+9.99
81.64
61
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+10.07
82.17
62
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+10.21
83.09
63
DENK Christian
1978
AUT
+10.33
83.89
64
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
+10.75
86.67
65
FERCHER Helmut
1978
AUT
+10.83
87.20
66
ASCHBACHER Hansjoerg
1978
AUT
+10.86
87.40
67
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+10.94
87.93
68
KINDL Roland
1978
AUT
+10.98
88.19
69
KOFLER Reinhard
1978
AUT
+11.80
93.62
70
HOFER Rainer
1976
AUT
+11.87
94.09
71
PETURSSON Palmar
1973
ISL
+12.05
95.28
72
HARTLEITNER Christoph
1979
AUT
+17.39
130.64
73
REBRO Michal
1979
SVK
+19.01
141.36
74
KMET Tomas
1979
SVK
+21.43
157.39
75
THOMAS Sam
1977
AUS
+22.11
161.89
76
BEECH Michael
1976
NZL
+22.29
163.08
77
FLETCHER James
1975
GBR
+25.57
184.80
78
ANSELL Martin
1978
AUS
+26.82
193.08
79
COUZENS Daniel
1973
GBR
+27.16
195.33
80
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
+29.71
212.21
81
DAY Gregg
1972
GBR
+33.30
235.98
Did not finish 2nd run
CUNNINGHAM Chester
1976
AUS
GATTERER Ingomar
1975
ITA
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
ILANOVSKY Milan
1978
SVK
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
KOGLER Heimo
1978
AUT
MAETZLER Christoph
1973
SUI
MOSER Johan
1976
NED
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DOPPELHOFER Christian
1978
AUT
FEUCHTNER Gunnar
1978
AUT
GAPPMAIER Reinhold
1976
AUT
HAMMERER Andreas
1979
AUT
HAUZENBERGER Gerhard
1977
AUT
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
MENTIL Daniel
1976
AUT
NEIER Bernd
1979
AUT
POPOTNIG Juergen
1975
AUT
REICHER Markus
1978
AUT
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
THORSTEINSSON Vilhelm
1971
ISL
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
YARMARK Justin
1975
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run