official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
2:10.00
7.58
2
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+0.48
10.46
3
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+0.91
13.04
4
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.46
16.34
5
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+1.83
18.56
5
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+1.83
18.56
7
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+1.91
19.04
8
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+2.00
19.58
9
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+2.15
20.48
10
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+2.19
20.72
11
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+2.40
21.98
12
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+2.68
23.66
13
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+3.09
26.12
14
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+4.24
33.02
15
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+4.38
33.74
16
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+4.39
33.92
17
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+4.49
34.52
18
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+4.52
34.70
19
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+4.55
34.88
20
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+4.65
35.48
21
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+4.69
35.72
22
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+4.78
36.26
23
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+4.87
36.80
24
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+5.08
38.06
25
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+5.17
38.60
26
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+5.19
38.72
27
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+5.52
40.70
28
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+5.53
40.76
29
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+5.55
40.88
30
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+5.76
42.14
31
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+5.81
42.44
32
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+5.98
43.46
33
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+6.18
44.66
34
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+6.56
46.94
35
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
+6.57
47.00
36
PINET Erik
1976
ITA
+6.87
48.80
37
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+6.98
49.46
38
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+7.03
49.76
39
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+7.40
51.98
40
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+7.68
53.66
41
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+8.18
56.66
42
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+8.45
58.28
43
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+8.51
58.64
44
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
+8.53
58.76
45
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+8.61
59.24
46
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
+8.85
60.68
47
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+9.12
62.30
48
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+9.31
63.44
49
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+9.32
63.50
50
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
+9.34
63.62
51
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+9.41
64.04
52
YON Luca
1979
ITA
+9.60
65.18
53
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+9.68
65.66
54
MOSCA BARBERIS Ettore
1979
ITA
+9.69
65.72
55
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+10.25
69.08
56
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+10.31
69.44
57
PALA Bartolomeo
1979
ITA
+10.32
69.50
58
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
+10.36
69.74
59
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+10.44
70.22
60
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+10.52
70.70
61
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+10.60
71.18
62
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+10.94
73.22
63
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+11.06
73.94
64
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+11.33
75.56
65
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+11.34
75.62
66
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+11.40
75.98
67
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+11.66
77.54
68
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
+11.67
77.60
69
MUSSNER Rene
1980
ITA
+11.86
78.74
70
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
+12.09
80.12
71
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
+12.29
81.32
72
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+12.55
82.88
73
SORAPERRA Igor
1979
ITA
+12.92
85.10
74
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
+13.32
87.50
75
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+13.52
88.70
76
ROVIRA ESQUERRA Pere
1980
ESP
+13.61
89.30
77
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+13.65
89.48
78
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+14.09
92.12
79
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+14.39
93.92
80
COSTANTINI Federico
1980
ITA
+15.01
97.64
81
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+15.48
100.46
82
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+16.02
103.70
83
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
+16.07
104.00
84
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
+16.91
109.04
85
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+16.99
109.52
86
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
+17.00
109.58
87
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+17.29
111.32
87
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+17.29
111.32
89
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+17.57
113.00
90
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+17.88
114.86
91
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
+18.72
119.90
92
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+18.80
120.38
93
EBERHARD Daniel
1981
SUI
+19.39
123.92
94
BONINSEGNA Andrea
1982
ITA
+19.49
124.52
95
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
+19.80
126.38
96
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+20.08
128.06
97
GUNKA Lukasz
1980
POL
+20.26
129.14
98
PAPP Thomas
1982
AUT
+21.04
133.82
99
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+22.45
142.28
100
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+22.64
143.42
101
PUNT Rudolf
1981
HUN
+29.58
185.06
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
DALLA SEGA Francesco
1981
ITA
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
GATTERER Imre
1975
HUN
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
HABER Artur
1981
POL
HARUTYUNYAN Arsen
1968
ARM
HARUTYUNYAN Seiran
1972
ARM
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
LOSS Matteo
1982
ITA
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
SCHAELLIBAUM Simon
1980
SUI
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
STEINHAUSER Florian
1981
ITA
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
Did not start 1st run