official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
1:46.77
0.00
2
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+0.29
1.63
3
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+0.60
3.37
4
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+0.83
4.66
4
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+0.83
4.66
6
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+0.86
4.83
7
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+1.08
6.07
8
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
+1.30
7.31
9
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+1.43
8.04
10
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+1.56
8.77
11
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.20
12.36
12
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+2.26
12.70
13
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+2.35
13.21
14
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+2.37
13.32
15
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.45
13.77
16
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+2.59
14.55
17
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+2.63
14.78
18
IMBODEN Urs
1975
MDA
+2.78
15.62
19
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+2.95
16.58
20
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+3.15
17.70
21
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+3.32
18.66
22
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+3.33
18.71
23
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+3.39
19.05
24
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.47
19.50
25
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+3.60
20.23
25
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+3.60
20.23
27
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+3.84
21.58
28
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+5.19
29.17
29
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
+14.55
81.76
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
Did not finish 1st run
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
LINDH Calle
1990
SWE
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
OBERT Anthony
1985
FRA
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
MARSHALL Cody
1982
USA
ANDERSSON Oscar
1982
SWE
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
Disqualified 1st run