official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
2:06.73
25.84
2
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+0.25
27.44
3
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+0.29
27.69
4
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+0.65
29.99
5
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+1.73
36.90
6
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+1.76
37.09
7
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.02
38.75
8
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+2.06
39.01
9
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+2.20
39.90
10
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+2.36
40.92
11
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.44
41.44
12
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+2.68
42.97
13
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+2.75
43.42
14
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+3.24
46.55
15
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+3.42
47.70
15
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+3.42
47.70
17
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+3.51
48.27
18
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+3.55
48.53
19
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+3.56
48.59
20
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+3.63
49.04
21
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+3.70
49.49
22
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+3.80
50.13
23
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+4.03
51.60
24
HOELLWARTH Daniel
1983
AUT
+4.40
53.96
25
OBERMOSER Andreas
1984
AUT
+4.88
57.03
26
GSTREIN Marco
1983
AUT
+4.96
57.54
27
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
+5.10
58.44
28
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+5.34
59.97
29
KOSMAC Miha
1982
SLO
+5.41
60.42
30
SPIES Georg
1983
AUT
+5.75
62.59
31
PRETTERHOFER Peter
1983
AUT
+6.41
66.81
32
OSRAJNIK Jernej
1980
SLO
+6.44
67.00
33
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+6.53
67.58
34
STANEK Janus
1981
GER
+6.57
67.83
35
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+6.59
67.96
36
SALEJ Rok
1981
SLO
+6.66
68.41
37
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
+6.94
70.20
37
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+6.94
70.20
39
KRAMER Michael
1982
AUT
+7.04
70.84
40
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+7.12
71.35
41
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
+7.48
73.65
42
ZANGERL Thomas
1983
AUT
+8.20
78.25
43
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
+8.44
79.78
44
WALDENHOFER Andreas
1984
AUT
+8.49
80.10
45
SINZ Mathias
1983
AUT
+8.64
81.06
46
MAGDOLEN Richard
1983
SVK
+9.03
83.56
47
ALBER Walter
1984
AUT
+9.06
83.75
48
UHNAK Michal
1983
SVK
+9.43
86.11
49
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+9.58
87.07
50
STEINER Guenther
1983
AUT
+9.81
88.54
51
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+10.07
90.20
52
FRIEDBERGER Alexander
1984
AUT
+10.39
92.25
53
VESELY Petr
1983
CZE
+10.68
94.10
54
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
+10.81
94.93
55
PAK Maxim
1984
RUS
+11.16
97.17
56
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
+11.51
99.41
57
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+11.93
102.09
58
ZINK Patrick
1984
AUT
+11.98
102.41
59
MUNGER Christopher W
1983
USA
+13.88
114.55
60
MCGINTY Tyson
1983
USA
+14.25
116.92
61
GUSH Nicholas
1982
USA
+14.38
117.75
61
WHITE-CHANDLER Justin
1983
USA
+14.38
117.75
63
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+14.52
118.65
64
MORRIS Michael
1983
USA
+15.44
124.53
65
KHALIKOV Andrei
1984
RUS
+15.92
127.59
66
PATTERSON Justin
1981
USA
+18.27
142.61
67
JEWETT Peter
1982
USA
+20.08
154.18
Did not finish 2nd run
ALEXANDROV Konstantin
1982
RUS
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
BRUNNER Manuel
1981
GRN
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
ERLINGER Thomas
1984
AUT
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
RAMUS Matic
1982
SLO
REYNOLDS Will
1981
AUS
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
WUTZL Michael
1984
AUT
Did not finish 1st run
BAKER Peter
1982
USA
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
KOHLER Stefan Peter
1983
AUT
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
LOSBICHLER Markus
1982
AUT
MEIER-MEITINGER Max
1983
GER
MELLMER Johannes
1983
AUT
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
TOPLAK Rok
1980
SLO
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
Did not start 1st run