official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
1:52.03
14.98
2
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+0.92
21.63
3
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
+1.46
25.54
4
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+1.68
27.13
5
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.02
29.59
6
KRIZAJ Bostjan
1980
SLO
+2.35
31.97
7
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+2.39
32.26
8
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
+2.44
32.62
9
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+2.69
34.43
10
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+2.70
34.50
11
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+2.72
34.65
12
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.74
34.79
13
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+2.83
35.44
14
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+2.88
35.80
15
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+2.93
36.16
16
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.00
36.67
17
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+3.01
36.74
18
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+3.11
37.47
19
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+3.25
38.48
20
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+3.34
39.13
21
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+3.79
42.38
22
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+4.11
44.70
23
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+4.29
46.00
24
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+4.58
48.09
25
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+4.59
48.17
26
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+5.03
51.35
27
DITSCHEV Peter
1969
BUL
+5.42
54.17
28
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+6.06
58.80
29
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+6.27
60.31
30
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+6.57
62.48
31
RUTAR Rok
1982
SLO
+7.43
68.70
32
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+8.01
72.89
33
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+8.16
73.98
34
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+8.31
75.06
35
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+8.59
77.09
36
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+9.34
82.51
37
AIGNER Andreas
1981
AUT
+9.75
85.47
38
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
+9.76
85.55
39
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
+10.14
88.29
40
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+10.28
89.31
41
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
+10.28
89.31
42
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+10.55
91.26
43
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+10.58
91.48
44
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
+11.11
95.31
45
KITAMURA Akifumi
1981
JPN
+11.28
96.54
46
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+12.18
103.04
47
BUIS Berry
1983
NED
+12.35
104.27
48
NAN Ion
1980
ROU
+13.00
108.97
49
KRISTANDL Matthias
1983
AUT
+13.20
110.42
50
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+13.79
114.68
51
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+13.88
115.34
52
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+13.99
116.13
53
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+14.96
123.14
54
PRETTERHOFER Peter
1983
AUT
+15.40
126.33
55
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+15.45
126.69
56
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
+15.75
128.86
57
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+16.17
131.89
58
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
+16.67
135.51
59
QUARTEL Alwin
1983
NED
+16.68
135.58
60
RAINER Bernhard
1983
AUT
+17.13
138.83
61
WESSELS Canyon
1981
NED
+18.08
145.70
62
VOS Maarten
1982
NED
+19.42
155.39
63
MARTINOVSKI Martin
1983
MKD
+23.03
181.49
64
TRAJKOVSKI Predrag
1982
MKD
+26.99
210.12
65
ROSSUM VAN Dominique
1983
NED
+27.81
216.05
66
WIJSMAN Martijn
1973
NED
+39.24
298.69
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
ARSOVSKI Milan
1982
MKD
BOGDANOVSKI Goce
1983
MKD
BROEKHUIS Colin
1982
NED
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
GRAFINGER Thomas
1982
AUT
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
PUNT Kjeld
1977
NED
READ Michael
1979
CAN
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run