official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
1:34.40
11.53
2
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+0.20
12.76
2
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+0.20
12.76
4
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+0.22
12.88
5
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+0.45
14.29
6
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+0.64
15.46
7
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.73
16.02
8
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+0.78
16.32
9
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+0.92
17.18
10
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+0.95
17.37
11
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+1.08
18.17
12
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+1.11
18.35
13
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+1.18
18.78
14
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
+1.36
19.89
15
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+1.41
20.19
16
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+1.49
20.68
16
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
+1.49
20.68
18
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+1.52
20.87
19
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+1.60
21.36
20
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+1.70
21.97
21
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+1.73
22.16
22
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+1.75
22.28
23
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+1.80
22.59
24
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+1.90
23.20
25
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.16
24.80
26
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+2.37
26.09
27
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+2.42
26.40
28
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.44
26.52
29
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+2.47
26.71
30
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+2.88
29.22
31
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+4.13
36.91
32
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+4.14
36.97
33
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+4.18
37.21
34
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+4.76
40.78
35
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
+5.34
44.34
36
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+6.28
50.11
37
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+6.86
53.68
38
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+8.59
64.31
39
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+8.75
65.29
40
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+8.95
66.52
41
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+9.55
70.21
42
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+9.82
71.86
43
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
+10.07
73.40
44
COSTAZZA Paolo
1982
ITA
+10.14
73.83
45
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+11.18
80.22
46
TIEZZA Claudio
1983
ITA
+11.76
83.78
47
IRSARA Ivan
1982
ITA
+12.36
87.47
48
SENONER Armin
1981
ITA
+12.65
89.25
49
CROCE Daniele
1981
ITA
+12.81
90.24
50
HOFER Juri
1982
ITA
+12.84
90.42
51
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+14.60
101.23
52
OBWEGS Manuel
1982
ITA
+14.75
102.16
53
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+15.74
108.24
54
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
+15.99
109.77
55
MARI Stefano
1980
ITA
+16.02
109.96
56
OBLETTER Ludwig
1981
ITA
+16.57
113.34
57
SEM Alfredo
1983
ITA
+16.94
115.61
58
MARZADRO Davide
1981
ITA
+17.29
117.76
59
CABELLO Matteo
1983
ITA
+17.73
120.46
60
AMBROSI Federico
1982
ITA
+17.95
121.82
61
LIVIO Alessandro
1982
ITA
+18.10
122.74
62
POLLAM Diego
1983
ITA
+18.73
126.61
63
MICHELUZZI Mattia
1981
ITA
+18.85
127.35
64
KOFLER David
1981
ITA
+19.19
129.43
65
PLANK Hannes
1983
ITA
+20.93
140.13
66
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+21.45
143.32
67
AUGSCHOELL Andreas
1983
ITA
+24.55
162.37
68
VASSILI Andreas
1971
CYP
+26.68
175.45
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMPLATZ Thomas
1979
ITA
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
BONOMO Pietro
1983
ITA
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
CATTANI Stefano
1983
ITA
CECCHINI Stefano
1983
ITA
COSTANTINI Federico
1980
ITA
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
EBRALIDZE Tsodne
1980
GEO
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
GUANELLA Davide
1982
ITA
ISAKOV Elbrus
1983
AZE
KAMAUN Hanno
1983
ITA
MAGRI Matteo
1982
ITA
MAKHARASHVILI Robert
1981
GEO
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
MORET Nicola
1982
ITA
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
SCOPEL Thomas
1981
ITA
STOETTER Matthias
1983
ITA
VANZETTA Matteo
1983
ITA
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
VINATZER Mike
1982
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run