official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
2:13.81
15.78
2
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+0.72
19.98
3
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+0.81
20.50
4
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.85
26.56
5
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+1.99
27.38
6
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+2.66
31.29
7
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+3.12
33.97
8
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+3.16
34.20
9
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+3.26
34.78
10
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+3.37
35.42
11
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+3.57
36.59
12
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+3.63
36.94
13
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+3.66
37.11
14
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+3.87
38.34
15
WEHLE Jason
1975
USA
+3.88
38.40
16
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+3.97
38.92
17
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+4.10
39.68
18
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+4.24
40.50
19
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+4.28
40.73
20
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+4.33
41.02
21
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+4.41
41.49
22
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+4.44
41.66
23
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+4.53
42.19
24
CRAIG Tyler
1976
CAN
+4.92
44.46
25
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+5.06
45.28
26
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+5.15
45.80
27
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+5.36
47.02
28
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
+5.68
48.89
29
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+5.80
49.59
30
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+6.14
51.57
31
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+6.28
52.39
32
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+6.54
53.90
33
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+6.57
54.08
34
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+6.65
54.54
35
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
+7.02
56.70
36
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+7.43
59.09
37
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
+7.49
59.44
37
WOROBEL Jesse
1977
USA
+7.49
59.44
39
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+7.55
59.79
40
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+7.79
61.19
41
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+7.94
62.06
42
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+7.98
62.30
43
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
+8.20
63.58
44
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+8.28
64.05
45
SHIMOMURA Yasunori
1975
JPN
+8.32
64.28
46
APPLEGATE Joshua
1975
USA
+8.55
65.62
47
QUESTAD Christian
1975
USA
+8.61
65.97
48
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+8.62
66.03
49
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+8.70
66.49
50
KOBAYASHI Hiroyuki
1979
JPN
+8.87
67.48
51
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+8.93
67.83
52
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+8.94
67.89
53
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+8.96
68.01
54
CORTINA Rodrigo
1979
MEX
+9.16
69.18
54
MOSKOWITZ Aaron
1978
ISR
+9.16
69.18
56
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
+9.22
69.52
57
BROWN Jasen
1980
USA
+9.28
69.87
57
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+9.28
69.87
57
SVENDSEN Erik
1979
USA
+9.28
69.87
57
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+9.28
69.87
61
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+9.36
70.34
62
VALLINE Nate
1979
USA
+9.39
70.52
63
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
+9.58
71.62
64
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+9.61
71.80
65
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+9.75
72.61
66
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
+9.87
73.31
67
STEVENSON Nate
1979
USA
+9.90
73.49
68
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+9.91
73.55
69
PERRINS Sandy
1974
USA
+9.92
73.61
70
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+10.00
74.07
71
TRASTEK Jeff
1980
USA
+10.40
76.40
72
FORD Peter
1979
USA
+10.51
77.04
73
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+10.66
77.92
74
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+10.67
77.98
75
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+10.88
79.20
76
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+11.01
79.96
77
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+11.24
81.30
78
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
+11.55
83.11
79
TIPTON Lucas
1979
USA
+11.71
84.04
80
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+11.94
85.38
81
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
+12.13
86.49
82
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+12.17
86.72
83
MILLER Sandy S
1980
USA
+12.46
88.41
84
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+12.49
88.59
85
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+12.98
91.44
86
MARTIN Grant A
1982
USA
+13.79
96.16
87
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
+15.46
105.90
88
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+15.67
107.12
89
DONALD Jason
1980
USA
+15.79
107.82
90
MITCHINER Tom
1982
USA
+16.21
110.27
91
MALATO Christopher
1979
USA
+16.37
111.20
91
NIEMKIEWICZ Piotr
1980
POL
+16.37
111.20
93
HAFFEY Aaron
1979
USA
+16.38
111.26
94
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
+16.64
112.78
95
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+16.72
113.24
96
LAIDLAW James S
1980
USA
+17.09
115.40
97
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
+17.83
119.71
98
SHINE Robbie
1979
USA
+18.27
122.28
99
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
+18.79
125.31
100
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+18.80
125.37
101
KENNARD James
1982
AUS
+27.42
175.62
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
LAMB David W
1981
USA
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
MCALLISTER Tony
1979
GBR
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
MOSER Johan
1976
NED
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
SHIMADA Daisuke
1978
JPN
STONE Jeremiah
1976
USA
TERRIQUEZ Trent
1979
USA
THOMAS Henry B
1979
USA
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run