official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
1:21.27
25.88
2
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.11
26.67
3
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
+0.89
32.23
4
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+1.58
37.16
5
ESPING Fredrik
1974
SWE
+1.97
39.94
6
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+2.04
40.44
7
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+2.72
45.29
8
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+2.83
46.08
9
JERMAN Izidor
1974
SLO
+2.85
46.22
10
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+3.04
47.58
11
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
+3.05
47.65
12
QUESTAD Christian
1975
USA
+3.48
50.72
13
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+3.84
53.28
14
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
+3.87
53.50
15
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
+4.03
54.64
16
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+4.69
59.35
17
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+5.15
62.63
18
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+5.21
63.06
19
HOVDE John
1979
USA
+5.35
64.06
20
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
+5.83
67.49
21
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+6.00
68.70
22
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+6.14
69.70
23
LANDWEHR Jamie
1977
USA
+6.48
72.13
24
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
+6.69
73.62
25
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+6.79
74.34
26
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+6.81
74.48
27
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+6.86
74.84
28
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+6.88
74.98
29
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+8.04
83.26
30
REED Michael
1974
USA
+8.08
83.54
31
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+9.37
92.75
32
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+9.47
93.46
33
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
+9.67
94.89
34
FORD Peter
1979
USA
+9.73
95.32
35
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+9.78
95.68
36
DAVENPORT Chip
1980
USA
+9.95
96.89
37
PITA Todd
1977
USA
+10.04
97.53
38
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+10.48
100.67
39
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+10.57
101.31
40
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+10.90
103.67
41
BOKOR Winston B
1980
USA
+11.09
105.03
42
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+11.12
105.24
43
IRVING Graham
1983
USA
+11.77
109.88
44
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
+11.82
110.24
45
ANDERSEN Ryan
1981
USA
+11.84
110.38
46
LEE Tobias
1981
USA
+11.92
110.95
47
SHEPLER Dustin
1978
USA
+12.00
111.52
48
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+12.15
112.59
49
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+12.18
112.81
50
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+12.79
117.16
51
COWAN Christopher
1980
USA
+12.90
117.94
52
PHILLIPS Michael
1981
USA
+12.92
118.09
53
STAHLECKER Derek
1983
USA
+12.97
118.44
54
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
+13.09
119.30
55
BOLDUC Onie
1980
USA
+13.46
121.94
56
WEXLER Adam
1981
USA
+13.78
124.22
57
GIBB Jason
1980
USA
+13.96
125.51
58
GOODLUND Kevin T
1981
USA
+14.00
125.79
59
MAY John
1982
USA
+14.79
131.43
60
LAWLOR Ryan
1980
USA
+14.87
132.00
60
MARIAS Joey
1983
USA
+14.87
132.00
62
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+15.05
133.29
63
JONES Chris
1968
USA
+15.17
134.14
64
HOLGATE Mat
1983
USA
+15.21
134.43
65
MCCULLOUGH Ryan
1977
USA
+15.73
138.14
66
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
+15.74
138.21
67
DAVENPORT Blake
1981
USA
+16.07
140.57
68
LIEFER Joseph
1983
USA
+16.88
146.35
69
CAROSA Tony P
1982
USA
+17.00
147.20
70
MARTIN Grant A
1982
USA
+17.33
149.56
71
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+17.61
151.56
72
STEVENS Carlos
1982
USA
+17.76
152.63
73
VANDEFORD Aaron M
1981
USA
+17.78
152.77
74
HACKETT Tim
1982
USA
+17.86
153.34
75
KUDRIAVSTEFF Mike
1982
USA
+17.93
153.84
76
MATTICE Jesse
1983
USA
+18.22
155.91
77
BEALL Stewart L jr
1983
USA
+18.30
156.48
78
ULMER Lasse
1983
USA
+19.30
163.62
79
BARR Tanner
1983
USA
+19.47
164.83
80
ZOPF Jason
1982
USA
+19.51
165.12
81
ALFTON Issac T.
1983
USA
+19.82
167.33
82
KRUSE Donald
1983
CAN
+19.95
168.26
83
ANTILLA Mark
1983
CAN
+20.42
171.61
84
WILKINS Scott
1981
USA
+20.86
174.75
85
GARNER Ian
1983
USA
+21.25
177.54
86
TONSBERG Stefan
1982
USA
+22.15
183.96
87
MCCONATHY Andrew
1983
USA
+22.29
184.96
88
MCCUSKEY Jon
1982
USA
+24.83
203.08
89
ARNDT Andrew
1980
USA
+24.91
203.66
90
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+25.09
204.94
91
POTVIN Ryan
1982
USA
+26.69
216.36
92
CARRICK Devin
1982
USA
+28.58
229.85
93
TREVISANUTTO Patrick
1983
CAN
+29.84
238.84
94
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+30.45
243.19
95
SEWELL Patrick
1983
USA
+40.85
317.41
96
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+45.57
351.10
97
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+1:06.29
498.97
Did not finish 2nd run
BARRON Eric
1980
USA
BLOCH Elliot
1980
USA
BROWN Richard C
1981
USA
DUCHESNE Joshua
1979
USA
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
RAMSEY Tres
1982
USA
REYNOLDS Will
1981
AUS
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
SHINE Robbie
1979
USA
VERBIT Michael
1980
USA
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
WOELL Michael
1981
USA
ZEHNER Robby Lewis
1983
USA
ZELLER Eric
1982
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ADAM Karl
1980
USA
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
BORKOVEC Jesse D
1979
USA
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
LUSSIER Alexandre
1971
CAN
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
MITCHINER Tom
1982
USA
MURRAY Mike
1981
USA
RICHARDSON Thomas V
1981
USA
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
VASSILOPOULOS Kyle S
1981
USA
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
Did not start 1st run