official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
1:32.21
51.81
2
PRACHER Nikolaus
1977
AUT
+1.42
66.29
3
RINGSGWANDL Herbert
1965
GER
+1.55
67.61
4
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+1.65
68.63
5
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+1.80
70.16
6
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+2.29
75.15
7
FLOSSMANN Martin
1977
GER
+2.30
75.26
8
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+2.53
77.60
9
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+2.68
79.13
10
WALCHER Mark
1979
AUT
+3.25
84.94
11
PRAMBOECK Michael
1979
GER
+3.30
85.45
12
RUMPFHUBER Siegfried
1977
AUT
+3.62
88.71
13
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+3.66
89.12
14
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+3.75
90.04
15
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+3.96
92.18
16
FANKHAUSER Hans-Peter
1979
AUT
+4.11
93.71
17
HAGN Tobias
1980
GER
+4.15
94.12
18
ROYER Hans
1979
AUT
+4.16
94.22
19
SAKURAI Genki
1978
JPN
+4.25
95.14
20
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+4.31
95.75
21
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
+4.52
97.89
22
KIESL Karl
1977
GER
+4.85
101.25
23
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
+5.04
103.19
24
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+5.21
104.92
25
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
+5.42
107.06
26
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+5.90
111.96
27
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
+6.22
115.22
28
WAGNER Karsten
1977
GER
+6.23
115.32
29
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+6.41
117.15
30
THALHAUSER Andreas
1979
GER
+6.56
118.68
31
TURNER Shaun
1979
AUS
+7.63
129.59
32
KOGLER Josef
1978
GER
+7.88
132.14
33
MILLER Haydn
1979
AUS
+8.79
141.42
34
COLEBORNE Matthew
1978
AUS
+8.90
142.54
35
SCHMITTEN Rainer
1978
GER
+9.65
150.18
36
BRUNNER Sebastian
1977
GER
+9.67
150.39
37
SCHMID Peter
1980
GER
+10.19
155.69
38
MOSER Philipp
1980
GER
+10.55
159.36
39
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+10.82
162.11
40
MACKINNON Scott
1980
AUS
+11.73
171.39
41
LEISING Mathias
1980
GER
+12.18
175.97
42
GRASSL Florian
1980
GER
+13.72
191.67
43
HOLTEN Dominik
1980
GER
+16.18
216.75
44
SCHNEPF Christian
1980
GER
+16.61
221.13
45
NIEDERTHANNER Georg
1980
GER
+16.73
222.36
46
HAPPA Bernd
1900
GER
+16.85
223.58
47
STAUFNER Christian
1980
GER
+19.97
255.39
48
UDINA LLANAS Gerard
1979
ESP
+20.85
264.36
Did not finish 1st run
STRAUB Markus
1980
GER
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
SCHOEN Daniel
1977
GER
STADLER Thomas
1979
AUT
STANEK Tomasz
1980
GER
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
KOGLER Erik
1975
AUT
BACHMEIER Andreas
1978
GER
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
EISERBECK Niko
1977
GER
ENGLER Diethelm
1977
GER
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
KOCH Stefan
1977
GER
KOGLER Heimo
1978
AUT
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
MCCARTHY Neil
1979
AUS
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run