official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
1:33.44
11.13
2
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+0.99
17.28
3
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+1.40
19.82
4
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+1.93
23.11
5
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.06
23.92
5
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+2.06
23.92
7
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+2.10
24.17
8
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+2.51
26.71
9
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+2.97
29.57
10
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+3.06
30.12
11
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
+3.27
31.43
12
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+3.55
33.17
13
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+3.61
33.54
14
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+3.65
33.79
15
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+3.94
35.59
16
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+5.16
43.16
17
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+5.74
46.76
18
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+6.52
51.60
19
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+6.63
52.28
20
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+6.89
53.90
21
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+6.95
54.27
22
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
+6.99
54.52
23
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+7.37
56.88
24
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+7.88
60.04
25
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+8.64
64.76
26
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+9.14
67.86
27
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+9.40
69.48
28
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+9.82
72.08
29
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+9.94
72.83
30
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+9.99
73.14
31
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
+10.21
74.51
32
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+10.34
75.31
33
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+10.94
79.04
34
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+11.47
82.33
35
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
+11.84
84.62
36
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+12.12
86.36
37
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
+12.56
89.09
38
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
+12.64
89.59
39
FRANCEY Ferdinand
1983
SUI
+12.65
89.65
40
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+13.33
93.87
41
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
+13.37
94.12
42
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+13.38
94.18
43
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+13.95
97.72
44
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+13.97
97.84
45
ZUMBRUNN Christian
1984
SUI
+14.19
99.21
46
WYSSEN Christian
1981
SUI
+14.61
101.82
47
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
+14.67
102.19
48
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+14.81
103.06
49
AMSTUTZ Dominik
1982
SUI
+15.04
104.49
50
FELLI Guillaume
1982
SUI
+15.23
105.67
51
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
+15.41
106.78
52
OBERTO Andrea
1982
ITA
+15.86
109.58
53
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+15.93
110.01
54
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+15.94
110.07
55
PETRUCCIANI Lorenzo
1982
ITA
+16.05
110.76
56
BELLON Romain
1983
SUI
+16.15
111.38
57
MENZI Marc
1983
SUI
+16.52
113.67
58
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+16.83
115.60
59
BERTER Gion
1981
SUI
+17.33
118.70
60
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+17.49
119.69
61
EMMENGGER Thomas
1981
SUI
+17.71
121.06
62
REYMOND Sebastien
1983
SUI
+17.72
121.12
63
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
+17.83
121.80
64
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
+18.10
123.48
65
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
+18.34
124.97
66
TAGLIAFERRI Fabio
1983
ITA
+18.37
125.16
66
VESELY Petr
1983
CZE
+18.37
125.16
68
VALSESIA Diego
1982
ITA
+19.02
129.19
69
REINHARD Arnaud
1983
SUI
+19.70
133.41
70
FREI Emmanuel
1983
SUI
+19.71
133.47
71
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+19.95
134.96
72
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
+20.71
139.68
73
ANDREATTA Sergio
1984
SUI
+20.97
141.29
74
CADONAU Fadri
1983
SUI
+21.89
147.01
75
SCHWEIZER Yannick
1982
SUI
+22.20
148.93
76
FOURNIER Hugues
1984
SUI
+22.62
151.54
77
NEUROHR Baptiste
1984
SUI
+23.54
157.25
78
BONER Christoph
1983
SUI
+24.14
160.97
79
VIAL Christian
1984
SUI
+27.13
179.53
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
KUENG Marco
1982
SUI
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
MAURON Patrick
1984
SUI
NELLEN Dominik
1984
SUI
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
WILSON Patrick
1984
SUI
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
BRIGGER Philipp
1982
SUI
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
FROTE Gilles
1980
SUI
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
LIPANSKY Tomas
1982
CZE
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
MENO VICIANA Jordi
1981
ESP
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
RUDAZ Jairo
1982
SUI
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
TRUMMER Ruedi
1982
SUI
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run