official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
1:38.36
8.69
2
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+0.32
10.58
3
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+0.45
11.34
4
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+0.64
12.46
5
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+0.68
12.70
6
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+0.86
13.76
7
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+0.96
14.35
8
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+1.25
16.06
9
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+1.90
19.89
10
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+1.98
20.37
11
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+2.10
21.07
12
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+2.38
22.72
13
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
+2.42
22.96
14
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.52
23.55
15
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+2.62
24.14
16
DEZORDI Rodolphe
1980
FRA
+2.72
24.73
17
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+2.89
25.73
18
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
+3.09
26.91
19
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+3.27
27.97
20
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+3.38
28.62
21
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+3.45
29.03
22
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+3.51
29.39
23
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+3.79
31.04
24
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Carlos
1981
ESP
+4.47
35.05
25
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+4.79
36.94
26
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+4.88
37.47
27
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+5.58
41.59
28
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+5.59
41.65
29
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+5.73
42.48
30
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+5.80
42.89
31
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+6.61
47.67
32
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+6.71
48.26
33
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
+7.63
53.68
34
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+7.65
53.80
35
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
+8.31
57.69
36
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
+8.51
58.87
37
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+9.84
66.71
38
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+9.86
66.83
39
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+11.23
74.91
40
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+11.27
75.15
41
STAMM Ralph
1980
SUI
+12.00
79.45
42
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
+12.28
81.10
43
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+12.41
81.87
44
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
+12.49
82.34
45
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+12.71
83.64
46
LEUZINGER James
1982
SUI
+12.74
83.81
47
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
+13.04
85.58
48
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+13.16
86.29
49
KUMMER Stig
1983
SUI
+13.75
89.77
50
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+13.76
89.83
51
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+14.27
92.84
52
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+14.55
94.49
53
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
+14.64
95.02
54
VAUCHER Gabriel
1980
SUI
+15.28
98.79
55
DIETRICH Silvan
1982
SUI
+15.39
99.44
56
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+15.40
99.50
57
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+16.05
103.33
58
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
+16.11
103.69
59
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+16.43
105.57
60
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+16.47
105.81
61
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+16.55
106.28
62
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
+16.59
106.52
63
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
+16.66
106.93
64
MOOR Andreas
1983
SUI
+17.47
111.71
65
PSENNER Paul
1984
ITA
+18.65
118.66
66
GSCHNITZER Thomas
1984
ITA
+19.24
122.14
66
ZIOERJEN Fabrice
1983
SUI
+19.24
122.14
68
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+19.63
124.44
69
DOUTAZ Mathieu
1984
SUI
+20.18
127.69
70
BONER Christoph
1983
SUI
+20.29
128.33
71
MAIR Philipp
1984
ITA
+20.96
132.29
72
WILSON Patrick
1984
SUI
+21.95
138.12
73
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+21.96
138.18
74
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+22.29
140.13
75
OEHRLI Marcel
1984
SUI
+22.71
142.60
76
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+22.79
143.08
77
CARLIG Icaro
1983
ITA
+23.78
148.91
78
LA SALA Frédéric
1984
SUI
+25.85
161.12
79
VIAL Christian
1984
SUI
+26.02
162.12
80
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+30.03
185.77
Did not finish 2nd run
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
ANDREATTA Sergio
1984
SUI
AUDERER Patrick
1983
AUS
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
HERMITTE Florent
1978
FRA
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
NETZER Conradign
1980
SUI
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
SCILIMATI Yves
1984
GBR
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
VUISSOZ Grégoire
1984
SUI
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMACKER Alain
1984
SUI
AMSTUTZ Dominik
1982
SUI
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
DOSCH Aurelio
1983
SUI
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
FOURNIER Hugues
1984
SUI
HALLER Jens
1981
GER
HARINGER Michael
1982
ITA
KOMPATSCHER Christoph
1984
ITA
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
NAITO So
1980
JPN
NELLEN Dominik
1984
SUI
PASCHE Guillaume
1982
SUI
PEDROCCHI Juerg
1984
SUI
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
REINHARD Arnaud
1983
SUI
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
SCHMID Michael
1984
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
SENONER Lukas
1983
ITA
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
WINZER Mario
1983
SUI
WYSSEN Mathias
1982
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run