official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
2:28.98
7.92
2
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+0.80
12.11
3
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.17
14.05
4
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
1975
AUT
+2.30
19.96
5
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
+2.81
22.63
6
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
+2.94
23.31
7
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+2.96
23.42
8
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+3.23
24.83
9
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+3.47
26.09
10
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+3.63
26.93
11
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+4.35
30.69
12
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+4.81
33.10
13
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.99
34.05
14
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+5.06
34.41
15
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+5.31
35.72
16
VOGT Martin
1979
AUT
+5.97
39.18
17
RANNER Anton
1975
AUT
+6.24
40.59
18
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+6.29
40.85
19
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+6.87
43.89
20
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
+6.89
43.99
21
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+7.25
45.88
22
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+7.47
47.03
23
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+7.85
49.02
24
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+8.10
50.33
25
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+8.15
50.59
26
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+8.29
51.32
27
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
+8.37
51.74
28
GEBHART Philipp
1980
AUT
+8.40
51.90
29
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+8.42
52.00
30
SILLER Alexander
1980
AUT
+8.55
52.68
31
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+9.27
56.45
32
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+9.91
59.80
33
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+10.00
60.28
34
LUCAN Tomas
1974
CZE
+10.40
62.37
35
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+10.84
64.67
36
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
+10.98
65.41
37
STEINPARZER Dieter
1976
AUT
+11.46
67.92
38
GUNKA Lukasz
1980
POL
+12.83
75.09
39
GMAINER Christoph
1980
AUT
+12.87
75.30
40
MAZGUT Branislav
1977
SVK
+12.89
75.41
41
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+13.17
76.87
42
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+13.51
78.65
43
TRINKL Harald
1981
AUT
+13.78
80.07
44
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
+13.95
80.96
45
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+14.26
82.58
46
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+17.61
100.12
47
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
+17.81
101.17
48
PRINS Michel
1977
NED
+22.64
126.45
49
SCHOENMAKERS Jeroen
1979
NED
+25.58
141.85
50
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
+42.86
232.32
Did not finish 2nd run
AIGNER Andreas
1981
AUT
AUER Patrick
1980
AUT
BERTSCHLER Mario
1981
AUT
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
DIGRUBER Gerald
1979
AUT
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
HARTLEITNER Christoph
1979
AUT
HAUSHARTER Christian
1980
AUT
HIMMELBAUER Bernd
1980
AUT
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
PAULINY Ludovit
1980
SVK
PIATAKOV Viktor
1972
RUS
POPOTNIG Juergen
1975
AUT
REITER Christian
1976
AUT
RUMPFHUBER Siegfried
1977
AUT
SCHNEEBERGER Jakob
1980
AUT
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
WEISSENBACHER Josef
1977
AUT
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
UDINA LLANAS Gerard
1979
ESP
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
BACHLECHNER Roland
1980
AUT
BARDAS Morris
1975
AUS
BAUER Guenther
1980
AUT
BRUNNER Manuel
1981
AUT
EDER Andreas
1980
AUT
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
FLUCH Gerald
1981
AUT
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
HABER Artur
1981
POL
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
HORSLEY Erich
1972
USA
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
NUSSBAUMER Rudolf
1980
AUT
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
RAAB Karel
1979
CZE
RAFETZEDER Mario
1979
AUT
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
WAIDHOFER Harald
1981
AUT
WALDENHOFER Jürgen
1981
AUT
WOISETSCHLAEGER Harald
1974
AUT
WOLF Sandro
1979
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run