official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
1:49.08
31.67
2
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+0.49
34.23
3
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+0.94
36.58
4
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+1.02
37.00
5
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+1.13
37.57
6
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+1.41
39.04
7
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+1.58
39.93
8
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+1.79
41.02
9
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
+2.40
44.21
10
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+2.45
44.47
11
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
+2.95
47.09
12
ZIRKNITZER Hannes
1981
AUS
+3.82
51.63
13
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+3.90
52.05
14
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
+3.93
52.21
15
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+4.46
54.98
16
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+4.51
55.24
17
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+4.75
56.49
18
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+4.78
56.65
19
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
+4.82
56.86
20
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+5.16
58.63
20
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+5.16
58.63
22
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+5.26
59.16
23
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+5.27
59.21
24
WALLMAN Mat
1986
USA
+6.30
64.59
25
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+6.61
66.21
26
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
+7.73
72.06
27
FORTIER Nelson R
1983
USA
+7.94
73.16
28
BACKSTROM Arne
1980
USA
+8.80
77.65
29
KOEPPEN Owen
1986
USA
+9.44
81.00
30
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
+9.61
81.89
31
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
+10.00
83.93
32
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
+10.10
84.45
33
BOLDA Bryan
1986
USA
+10.25
85.23
34
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
+10.43
86.17
35
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+10.45
86.28
36
SIMONS Dustin
1983
USA
+11.03
89.31
37
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
+11.95
94.11
38
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
+12.33
96.10
39
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+13.58
102.63
40
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+14.40
106.92
41
SADOSKI Joe
1984
USA
+14.82
109.11
42
REEDER Ben
1981
USA
+15.36
111.93
43
SCOTT Daniel
1984
USA
+16.21
116.38
44
ZARUBIN Ryan
1982
USA
+16.40
117.37
45
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+16.93
120.14
46
ALTMANN Dustin
1986
USA
+17.48
123.01
47
MCCULLOUGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+19.34
132.73
48
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+22.30
148.20
49
BABILIS Nicholas
1983
USA
+23.84
156.25
50
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+33.91
208.87
51
PELTON James
1982
USA
+37.97
230.08
52
FULLER Mark
1985
USA
+42.24
252.40
53
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+53.62
311.86
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MANN Eric
1984
USA
REEDER Josh
1985
USA
WEIBRECHT Jonathan
1983
USA
MOTLEY Coleman
1984
USA
BARTELS Greg
1986
USA
STRAW Eric
1983
USA
WATSON Josh
1981
USA
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
Did not start 1st run