official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MITTERWALLNER Christiane
1974
AUT
1:59.17
8.58
2
ROZSA Edith
1973
CAN
+1.13
15.98
3
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
+1.16
16.17
4
DAEPP Claudia
1976
SUI
+1.29
17.02
5
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
+1.38
17.61
6
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
+1.59
18.99
7
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
+1.63
19.25
8
PARISIEN Julie M.j.
1971
USA
+1.66
19.45
9
HIROI Noriyo
1976
JPN
+1.82
20.49
10
ORMOND Sophie
1979
FRA
+1.87
20.82
11
KURFUERSTOVA Eva
1977
CZE
+1.88
20.89
12
AUER Patrizia
1974
ITA
+1.89
20.95
13
KASHIWAGI Kumiko
1978
JPN
+1.97
21.47
14
GERG Annemarie
1975
GER
+1.99
21.61
15
KUENDIG Ruth
1976
SUI
+2.24
23.24
16
DEMEZ Leila
1974
ITA
+2.29
23.57
17
ALPIGER Linda
1977
SUI
+2.45
24.62
18
WOLF Stefanie
1979
GER
+2.49
24.88
19
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
+2.58
25.47
20
BREZNIK Katarina
1977
SLO
+2.60
25.60
21
KVINLOG Gro
1976
NOR
+2.63
25.79
22
MULKERN Shaina
1977
USA
+2.72
26.38
23
BLASER Karin
1979
AUT
+2.80
26.91
24
WAIDHOFER-DUMMER Carolina
1976
AUT
+3.27
29.98
25
OLAMO Petra
1974
FIN
+3.32
30.31
26
KELLY Gail
1979
CAN
+3.92
34.24
27
GRUENENFELDER Corina
1975
SUI
+4.16
35.81
28
BACHMANN Silke
1977
ITA
+4.31
36.79
29
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
+4.57
38.49
30
HOSSMANN Corina
1976
SUI
+4.98
41.18
31
VIALLET Carole
1978
FRA
+5.20
42.62
32
ZENHAUSERN Ines
1978
SUI
+5.29
43.20
33
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
+5.45
44.25
34
MORALLET Alexandra
1977
FRA
+5.84
46.80
35
ZAKOURILOVA Petra
1978
CZE
+6.04
48.11
36
VIDAL Vanessa
1974
FRA
+6.09
48.44
37
BAGNARA Daniela
1979
ITA
+6.18
49.03
38
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
+6.31
49.88
39
COLLENBERG Jeanette
1975
SUI
+6.44
50.73
40
LARSEN Cecilie Hagen
1976
NOR
+6.46
50.86
41
HUBER Marina
1979
GER
+6.56
51.52
42
PILLOUD Dominique
1977
SUI
+6.92
53.87
43
REISENHOFER Kerstin
1979
AUT
+9.22
68.93
Did not finish 2nd run
SCHELBERT Laura
1974
SUI
SOURD Isabelle
1975
FRA
GRAU Vicky
1975
AND
BEHRINGER Simone
1976
GER
RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose
1975
ESP
WIKSTROEM Linda
1975
SWE
REYMOND Sandra
1972
SUI
ALPIGER Ella
1979
SUI
GIUS Nicole
1980
ITA
HOLZMANN Alexandra
1976
AUT
KJOERSTAD Marianne
1970
NOR
DOVZAN Alenka
1976
SLO
CLEMENT-GUY Stephanie
1974
FRA
MATTEL Magda
1980
FRA
MARQUIS Antonella
1978
ITA
LECHNER Martina
1978
AUT
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run