official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
1:36.69
0.00
2
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.26
2.64
3
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+0.55
5.57
4
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.95
9.63
5
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+1.29
13.07
6
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.35
13.68
7
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.36
13.78
8
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+1.47
14.90
9
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+1.53
15.51
10
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+1.58
16.01
10
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.58
16.01
12
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.61
16.32
13
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+1.75
17.74
14
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+1.77
17.94
15
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.91
19.36
16
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+2.02
20.47
17
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.04
20.68
18
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+2.07
20.98
19
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.17
21.99
20
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+2.20
22.30
21
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+2.22
22.50
22
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+2.26
22.91
22
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
+2.26
22.91
24
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+2.31
23.41
25
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+2.37
24.02
26
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+2.44
24.73
27
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+2.47
25.03
28
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+2.48
25.14
29
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+2.49
25.24
30
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.50
25.34
31
FOURNIER-BIDOZ Sebastien
1976
FRA
+2.54
25.74
32
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+2.55
25.85
33
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+2.57
26.05
34
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.68
27.16
35
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+2.71
27.47
36
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+2.76
27.97
37
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+2.77
28.08
38
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+2.80
28.38
39
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+2.85
28.89
40
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+2.88
29.19
41
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+3.02
30.61
41
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+3.02
30.61
43
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+3.16
32.03
44
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+3.19
32.33
45
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+3.22
32.64
46
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+3.24
32.84
47
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.27
33.14
48
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+3.30
33.45
49
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+3.35
33.95
50
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+3.36
34.06
51
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+3.40
34.46
52
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+3.67
37.20
53
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+3.74
37.91
54
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+3.82
38.72
55
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+3.85
39.02
56
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.86
39.12
57
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+4.00
40.54
58
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+4.16
42.16
59
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+4.29
43.48
60
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+4.33
43.89
61
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+4.36
44.19
62
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
+4.37
44.29
63
BURTIN Nicolas
1972
FRA
+4.39
44.49
64
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+4.56
46.22
65
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+4.59
46.52
Did not finish 1st run