official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
2:20.44
4.36
2
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+0.32
6.21
3
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+0.56
7.59
4
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+0.66
8.17
5
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+0.98
10.01
6
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+1.09
10.65
7
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+1.12
10.82
8
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
+1.35
12.15
9
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+1.46
12.78
10
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+1.72
14.28
11
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+1.73
14.34
12
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+2.00
15.90
13
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+2.09
16.41
14
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+2.11
16.53
15
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+2.82
20.62
16
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+2.85
20.80
17
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+2.86
20.86
18
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+2.87
20.91
19
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+2.90
21.09
20
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.94
21.32
21
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+3.12
22.35
22
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+3.20
22.82
23
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+3.29
23.34
24
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+3.55
24.83
25
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+3.56
24.89
26
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+3.57
24.95
27
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+4.36
29.51
28
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+4.44
29.97
29
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+4.44
29.97
30
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+5.29
34.87
31
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+5.32
35.04
32
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+5.37
35.33
33
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+5.47
35.91
34
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+5.61
36.72
35
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+5.87
38.22
36
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+6.02
39.08
37
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+6.58
42.31
38
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+7.74
49.00
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
ABERSTEN Paer
1974
SWE
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
KUOSMANEN Aleksi
1977
FIN
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
LINDNER Gustav
1978
SWE
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run