official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
3:23.99
34.11
2
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+0.58
36.33
3
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+0.59
36.37
4
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+1.02
38.01
5
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+1.42
39.54
6
BARMASSE Herve
1977
ITA
+2.47
43.55
7
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
+2.73
44.55
8
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+3.42
47.19
9
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+3.91
49.06
10
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+4.22
50.25
11
VEITH Albrecht
1978
ITA
+4.23
50.28
12
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+5.09
53.57
13
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
+5.31
54.41
14
LACCHIO Federico
1978
ITA
+5.59
55.48
15
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+5.74
56.06
16
POZZOLINI Luca
1977
ITA
+5.80
56.29
17
RAVANO Emanuele
1978
ITA
+5.99
57.01
18
CORSO Giovanni
1978
ITA
+6.43
58.70
18
ENNEMOSER Stefan
1979
ITA
+6.43
58.70
20
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+6.73
59.84
21
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+6.74
59.88
22
DESAYEUX Elio
1978
ITA
+6.91
60.53
23
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+7.00
60.88
24
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+7.31
62.06
25
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+7.43
62.52
26
KOFLER Ingemar
1979
ITA
+7.96
64.55
27
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+8.63
67.11
28
GAMPER Berthold
1977
ITA
+8.68
67.30
29
FELLAY Francois
1977
SUI
+8.90
68.14
30
RICKENBACH Remo
1977
SUI
+9.94
72.12
31
GOLLINI Marco
1979
ITA
+10.01
72.39
32
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+10.09
72.69
33
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+10.17
73.00
34
POLATTI Massimiliano
1978
ITA
+10.43
73.99
35
VIALE Marco
1978
ITA
+10.55
74.45
36
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+10.60
74.64
37
AUER Patrick
1980
AUT
+10.62
74.72
38
MARTINELLI Mauro
1979
ITA
+10.68
74.95
39
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+10.77
75.29
40
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
+10.83
75.52
41
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+10.92
75.86
42
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+10.98
76.09
43
YON Luca
1979
ITA
+11.16
76.78
44
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+11.24
77.09
45
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
+11.45
77.89
46
FAVALE Marco
1980
ITA
+11.47
77.97
47
PALA Bartolomeo
1979
ITA
+11.52
78.16
48
GRIESSEN Philippe
1977
SUI
+11.67
78.73
49
MARCHI Andrea
1978
ITA
+11.69
78.81
50
MOSCA BARBERIS Ettore
1979
ITA
+11.80
79.23
51
APRATO Alessandro
1980
ITA
+11.93
79.73
52
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+12.09
80.34
53
PLATINETTI Alberto
1979
ITA
+12.10
80.38
54
BONUCCHI Manuel
1979
ITA
+12.14
80.53
55
MERANER Daniel
1979
ITA
+12.28
81.07
56
DI DONATO Francesco
1977
ITA
+12.34
81.29
57
COSATTI Alberto
1979
ITA
+12.35
81.33
58
CALLAMARD Ludovic
1980
FRA
+12.58
82.21
59
FERRARI Marco
1978
ITA
+12.62
82.37
60
CHIARAVALLI Fausto
1978
ITA
+12.67
82.56
61
GATTI Matteo
1979
ITA
+12.68
82.59
62
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+13.01
83.86
63
RESTANTE Cristian
1978
ITA
+13.56
85.96
64
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+13.57
86.00
65
TALAMINI Alessio
1977
ITA
+13.68
86.42
66
TRUDDAIU Andrea
1978
ITA
+13.75
86.69
67
FOSSON Jacques
1979
ITA
+13.81
86.92
68
CECONI Tiziano
1979
ITA
+13.94
87.41
69
SPEROTTI Simone
1978
ITA
+14.25
88.60
70
GMAINER Christoph
1980
AUT
+14.29
88.75
71
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
+14.35
88.98
72
ROLLET Brice
1980
FRA
+14.40
89.17
73
CHABOD Clement
1979
ITA
+14.55
89.75
74
ARTINI Nicola
1979
ITA
+14.74
90.47
74
CASTAGNETTI Andrea
1979
ITA
+14.74
90.47
76
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+14.97
91.35
77
ABLONDI Giovanni
1980
ITA
+15.15
92.04
78
ARTAZ Emerson
1979
ITA
+15.34
92.77
79
GALLI Remo
1978
ITA
+15.44
93.15
80
CHALUPA Michal
1977
CZE
+15.56
93.61
81
PIRACCINI Marco
1978
ITA
+16.44
96.97
82
NIDER Aaron
1979
ITA
+17.18
99.80
83
PACETTI Walter
1980
ITA
+18.11
103.36
84
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+18.17
103.59
85
CARLOTTO Paolo
1979
ITA
+19.44
108.44
86
MORAND Romain
1980
FRA
+19.88
110.13
87
FROSINI Simone
1980
ITA
+21.51
116.36
88
LAMY Nicolas
1980
FRA
+22.35
119.57
89
FREDDI Giampiero
1978
ITA
+22.87
121.56
90
TONELLI Andrea
1980
ITA
+24.86
129.17
91
CORTELLUCCI Alberto
1979
ITA
+29.54
147.06
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALBERTI Flavio
1980
ITA
BANDITO Christian
1980
ITA
BAUER Guenther
1980
AUT
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
CATTANEO William
1980
ITA
CAZZANIGA Paolo
1978
ITA
CLARET-TOURNIER Frederic
1980
FRA
COME Christian
1980
ITA
CORDELLA Denis
1978
ITA
DAVID Riccardo
1978
ITA
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
LENZINI Federico
1980
ITA
MARANOLI Damiano
1978
ITA
MARCHAND-ARVIER Emmanuel
1980
FRA
MARTINELLI Eumir
1977
ITA
NICCO Ivan
1978
ITA
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
POZZOLINI Stefano
1977
ITA
REAL Simone
1980
ITA
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
SIRONI Luca
1979
ITA
VON WEISSENFLUH Bruno
1977
SUI
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
ZAMPESE Ross
1979
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run