official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
1:33.15
6.00
2
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+0.23
7.48
3
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+0.56
9.61
4
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+0.59
9.80
5
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+0.63
10.06
6
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+0.65
10.19
7
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+0.72
10.64
8
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+0.74
10.77
9
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+0.82
11.28
10
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+0.88
11.67
11
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.04
12.70
12
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+1.08
12.96
13
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
+1.22
13.86
14
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+1.62
16.43
15
MARSHALL Cody
1982
USA
+1.83
17.79
16
BUCHAR John
1983
SWE
+1.97
18.69
17
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+2.12
19.66
18
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
+2.18
20.04
19
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA
+2.36
21.20
20
BRENNA Petter
1986
NOR
+2.52
22.23
21
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+2.60
22.75
22
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+2.62
22.88
23
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+2.72
23.52
24
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+2.80
24.04
25
JAMPOLSKY Grant
1989
USA
+2.81
24.10
26
DAVIS Eric
1988
USA
+3.87
30.93
27
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+3.92
31.25
28
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+4.73
36.47
29
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+4.75
36.60
30
HALBERT Kelby
1990
CAN
+4.78
36.79
31
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+5.10
38.85
32
ALEXANDER Sean
1989
CAN
+5.34
40.40
33
MACKIE Michael
1989
CAN
+5.55
41.75
34
DRURY Kevin
1988
CAN
+5.58
41.94
35
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+5.75
43.04
35
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+5.75
43.04
37
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
+6.69
49.09
38
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+6.80
49.80
39
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
+6.99
51.02
40
RATKIC Ivan
1986
CRO
+7.18
52.25
41
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+8.05
57.85
42
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+8.08
58.05
43
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+8.35
59.78
44
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+8.77
62.49
45
NOCEK Christopher
1989
USA
+9.23
65.45
46
VEST-BURTON Taylor
1990
USA
+9.27
65.71
47
MARNO Max
1991
USA
+9.62
67.96
48
WILLIAMS Benjamin
1991
CAN
+9.83
69.32
49
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+10.31
72.41
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAK Jeff
1990
USA
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
DANCY Christopher
1989
USA
BUNSTON Matt
1991
CAN
ACOSTA Christopher
1990
USA
MCDONALD Fletcher
1989
USA
BREWINGTON Cam
1988
CAN
WELTON Michael
1991
CAN
LUSH Curtis
1990
CAN
BARBER Chris
1987
CAN
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
KEMP John
1990
USA
LAMB Max
1990
USA
NICKERSON Warner
1981
USA
HONDA Hiroki
1982
JPN
KILDE Andreas
1986
NOR
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
KROGDAHL Torjus
1988
NOR
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
Disqualified 1st run