official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
1:38.27
31.24
2
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+0.64
34.95
3
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+1.28
38.66
4
O KELLY Kyle
1973
USA
+1.31
38.84
5
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
+1.72
41.22
6
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+2.15
43.71
7
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+2.26
44.35
8
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+2.32
44.70
9
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+2.81
47.54
10
ATKINS Aaron
1974
USA
+3.58
52.01
11
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+3.81
53.34
12
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
+3.87
53.69
13
PETERSEN Heath
1977
USA
+4.01
54.50
14
WALKER Anthony
USA
+4.67
58.33
15
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+5.13
61.00
16
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+5.65
64.01
17
EICHNER Kevin
1976
USA
+6.61
69.58
18
FRITSCH Oliver
1976
USA
+7.17
72.83
19
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+7.36
73.93
20
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+7.66
75.67
21
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+8.13
78.40
22
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+8.31
79.44
23
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
+8.90
82.86
24
HANSETH Brian
1976
USA
+9.33
85.36
25
RICHARDS Lars
1976
USA
+9.63
87.10
26
SHAFFER Peter
1977
USA
+10.22
90.52
27
ERICKSON Tyler
1977
USA
+10.29
90.93
28
CALL Bridger
1978
USA
+10.92
94.58
29
CORBETT Mark
1979
CAN
+11.06
95.39
30
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+11.08
95.51
31
JACQUES Joel
1978
CAN
+11.12
95.74
32
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+11.13
95.80
33
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+11.29
96.73
34
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
+11.32
96.90
35
GRIFFITH Todd D
1979
USA
+11.61
98.58
36
BRUDVIK Kyle R
1977
USA
+11.65
98.81
37
HANSEN Josh
1979
USA
+11.71
99.16
38
MCELROY JR James S
1978
USA
+12.12
101.54
39
MC GILVARY Jay
1979
CAN
+12.53
103.92
40
STODDART Jeremy
1978
USA
+12.68
104.79
41
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+12.77
105.31
42
SCARLETT Griffin
1979
USA
+12.84
105.72
43
MILLER Matthew
1978
USA
+13.78
111.17
44
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+13.88
111.75
45
WILKINSON Eric
1978
USA
+14.07
112.85
46
SPURGEON Kevin
1979
CAN
+14.51
115.40
47
MC KENNA Conor
1979
CAN
+14.63
116.10
48
LAMBERSON Ben
1979
USA
+14.85
117.38
49
HANCOCK Ben
1979
USA
+14.86
117.43
50
MIELKE Gunnar
1977
USA
+15.15
119.12
51
JACOBSON Brett
1979
USA
+15.89
123.41
52
SMITH Graham
1979
CAN
+16.05
124.34
53
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
+16.59
127.47
54
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
+17.78
134.37
55
CONNOR Colin G
1977
USA
+18.05
135.94
56
WHITE Jason A.
1976
USA
+19.98
147.13
57
OLSEN Adam
1977
USA
+20.19
148.35
58
JOLLIFFE Miles
1979
CAN
+20.29
148.93
59
BOKOR Winston B
1980
USA
+24.99
176.19
60
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+27.84
192.72
61
MCCORMACK Christopher
1978
USA
+28.06
194.00
62
PITA Todd
1977
USA
+31.01
211.11
63
FERRE Brett
1977
USA
+1:00.38
381.46
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
BALFOUR Cale
1980
CAN
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
CHRISTENSEN Rhett
1978
USA
DAUSZ Kris
1976
USA
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
GOLDMAN Willie
1975
CAN
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
HARE Andrew
1973
USA
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
LABANSEN Jasper
1972
DEN
LOUIS Whalen
1978
USA
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
NEWHALL Daniel C
1979
USA
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
OEYO Eirik
1973
NOR
OLSEN Aaron
1979
USA
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
SCHERER Matt
1977
USA
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
SMERDON Ricky
1976
USA
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
STONE Bryan
1977
USA
TAYLOR Bobby
1974
CAN
TAYLOR Jason
1974
USA
TRASTEK Jeff
1980
USA
TURNEY Kevin
1975
USA
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
WILSON Matthew
1977
USA
WOODRUFF Charlie
1978
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run