official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
1:20.07
21.96
2
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+1.09
34.76
3
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+1.67
41.57
4
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+1.74
42.39
5
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+2.09
46.50
6
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+2.10
46.61
7
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+2.11
46.73
8
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+2.15
47.20
9
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+2.21
47.90
10
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.61
52.60
11
BLOOMFIELD Clic
1973
USA
+2.89
55.89
12
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+3.27
60.35
13
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+3.75
65.98
14
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+3.82
66.81
15
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+3.98
68.68
16
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+4.10
70.09
17
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+4.34
72.91
18
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+4.45
74.20
19
CORTINA Rodrigo
1979
MEX
+4.58
75.73
20
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+4.62
76.20
21
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+4.67
76.78
21
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+4.67
76.78
23
LATHAM Zachary
1979
USA
+4.78
78.08
24
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+4.86
79.02
25
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+5.02
80.89
26
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+5.44
85.82
27
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+5.57
87.35
28
WALKER Anthony
USA
+5.58
87.47
29
BENSON Chad
1978
USA
+5.71
88.99
30
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+5.79
89.93
31
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+5.87
90.87
32
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+5.89
91.11
33
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+5.90
91.22
34
HANLEY John J
1979
USA
+5.99
92.28
35
STODDART Jeremy
1978
USA
+6.03
92.75
36
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
+6.14
94.04
37
STEWART Rob
1979
USA
+6.16
94.28
38
VALLINE Nate
1979
USA
+6.21
94.86
39
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+6.34
96.39
40
ROBERTSON Neal
1979
USA
+6.36
96.62
41
FORD Peter
1979
USA
+6.37
96.74
41
JOHNSON Travis G
1979
USA
+6.37
96.74
43
JACOBSON Brett
1979
USA
+6.39
96.98
44
HOLCOMB Steven
1980
USA
+6.45
97.68
45
SHEPLER Dustin
1978
USA
+6.47
97.92
46
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+6.49
98.15
47
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+6.57
99.09
48
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
+6.58
99.21
49
MCNEAL Matthew
1980
USA
+6.86
102.49
50
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+7.03
104.49
51
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+7.09
105.19
52
PITTE Ivan
1980
ARG
+7.10
105.31
53
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
+7.22
106.72
54
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+7.30
107.66
55
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+7.36
108.36
56
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
+7.42
109.07
57
BACKSTROM Arne
1980
USA
+7.56
110.71
58
DILLON Bryan
1979
USA
+7.96
115.41
59
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+7.96
115.41
60
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+8.16
117.76
61
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
+8.35
119.99
62
WOHL Jeffrey
1978
USA
+8.63
123.27
63
LEROY Ray
1978
USA
+8.76
124.80
64
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+8.79
125.15
65
KIRNER Steven
1979
USA
+8.89
126.33
66
HABENICHT Blair
1982
USA
+8.94
126.91
67
LAIDLAW James S
1980
USA
+9.12
129.03
68
YOUNG Dayton
1981
USA
+9.40
132.31
69
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
+9.47
133.14
70
HOLTS Brett
1981
USA
+9.61
134.78
71
RAMSAY Tyson J
1982
USA
+9.87
137.83
72
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
+10.01
139.47
73
BACKMAN Brian
1981
USA
+10.20
141.71
74
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+10.26
142.41
75
DOCKTER Thomas
1979
USA
+10.66
147.11
76
COOTS Forrest
1981
USA
+10.82
148.98
77
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
+10.89
149.81
78
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
+11.21
153.56
79
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+11.22
153.68
80
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
+11.36
155.32
81
SASO Hirohiko
1981
JPN
+12.08
163.78
82
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+13.03
174.93
83
NESTE Kirk
1981
USA
+13.61
181.74
84
SAKATA Koichiro
1980
JPN
+13.66
182.32
85
BETTS Kellen E
1982
USA
+14.08
187.26
86
MATTHEWS Jonathan
1981
USA
+14.50
192.19
Did not finish 1st run
BARR Jason S
1980
USA
BOUTIN Francis
1980
CAN
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
CHIN Cameron
1979
USA
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
HEGEWALD Jan
1979
USA
HIEBERT Luke
1979
USA
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
KANE Jonny
1981
USA
KELLEY Brendan J
1980
USA
LAMB David W
1981
USA
O TOOLE Michael
1981
USA
SCHNURR Brian
1981
USA
STIASSNY Aaron
1981
USA
STIASSNY Ari
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run