official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
1:18.44
12.09
2
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.38
14.80
3
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+0.66
16.80
4
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+0.87
18.30
5
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
+1.19
20.59
5
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+1.19
20.59
7
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+1.22
20.80
8
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+1.26
21.09
9
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+1.92
25.80
10
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+2.36
28.94
11
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+2.68
31.22
12
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+2.95
33.15
13
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+3.57
37.58
14
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+3.94
40.22
15
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
+4.96
47.50
15
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+4.96
47.50
17
FORNOS Francis
1976
FRA
+5.34
50.21
18
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+5.59
52.00
18
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+5.59
52.00
20
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+5.62
52.21
21
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+5.75
53.14
22
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
+5.80
53.50
23
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+5.96
54.64
24
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+6.23
56.57
25
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
+6.49
58.42
26
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
+6.59
59.14
27
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+7.20
63.49
28
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
+7.33
64.42
29
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+7.57
66.13
30
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+7.79
67.70
31
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+8.00
69.20
32
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+8.18
70.49
33
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+8.33
71.56
34
ALMGREN Martin
1976
SWE
+8.50
72.77
35
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+8.97
76.13
35
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+8.97
76.13
37
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+9.50
79.91
38
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+9.62
80.77
39
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+9.74
81.63
40
LAMARQUE Olivier
1980
FRA
+10.13
84.41
41
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+10.24
85.20
42
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
+10.35
85.98
43
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+11.84
96.62
44
DIDIER Gregory
1981
FRA
+12.09
98.40
45
FERAUD Mathieu
1977
FRA
+12.10
98.47
46
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+12.15
98.83
47
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+12.65
102.40
48
CORSINI Alessandro
1980
ITA
+13.56
108.90
49
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+13.69
109.83
50
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
+13.89
111.25
51
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
+14.55
115.97
52
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
+14.77
117.54
53
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+15.18
120.46
54
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+16.13
127.25
55
BRUSEGHINI Marco
1980
ITA
+16.15
127.39
56
ROMEDER Yann
1981
FRA
+16.92
132.89
57
FAUROBERT Alix
1978
FRA
+17.11
134.24
58
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
+17.43
136.53
59
LATHOUD Lionel
1982
FRA
+17.73
138.67
60
GRANDI Nicola
1982
ITA
+18.70
145.59
61
SAUVAGE Mickael
1982
FRA
+18.71
145.66
62
GASIENICA Daniel Szymon
1982
POL
+21.24
163.73
63
OSET SERINA Pau
1982
ESP
+24.85
189.50
64
AMO SANCHO Alejandro
1982
ESP
+26.79
203.35
Did not finish 2nd run
BONNET GARCIA Silvain
1982
ESP
BROWN Robert
1977
GBR
DOIX Romain
1979
FRA
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
MARASEK Mateusz
1982
POL
NEITZEL Jeremie
1979
FRA
ROCHER Renaud
1976
FRA
SANDRAZ Nicolas
1982
FRA
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
VALES Jan
1982
CZE
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSSON Mattias
1975
SWE
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
BEGNIS Gabriele
1980
ITA
BERGOT David
1968
FRA
BESSE Gregory
1981
FRA
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
BRECHU Baptiste
1981
FRA
BROGLIATTO Matteo
1980
ITA
CAPIETTI Tommaso
1980
ITA
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
COSTA COLL David
1982
ESP
CUVEX-COMBAZ Mathias
1982
FRA
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
FLAGE Nicolas
1981
FRA
HABER Artur
1981
POL
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
HERMITTE Florent
1978
FRA
JULLIARD Francis
1980
FRA
JUNGO Antoine
1981
FRA
KALIKIN Igor
1974
KGZ
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
MAREK Wojciech
1980
POL
MASDEU BORT Cristian
1982
ESP
MEYER Olivier
1981
FRA
MITKIEWICZ Piotr
1982
POL
MOLLIER Alexandre
1982
FRA
NICOLETTA Julien
1980
FRA
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
TETTI Ugo
1981
ITA
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
TURREL Yannick
1972
FRA
VIGNEAU Steeve
1977
FRA
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run