official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
2:35.37
14.19
2
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+0.20
15.30
3
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.41
16.46
4
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+1.12
20.39
5
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.17
20.67
6
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.35
21.66
7
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.46
22.27
8
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+1.53
22.66
8
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+1.53
22.66
10
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
+1.54
22.71
11
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+1.62
23.16
12
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+1.64
23.27
13
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+1.69
23.54
14
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+1.90
24.71
14
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+1.90
24.71
16
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+1.99
25.20
17
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.00
25.26
18
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+2.11
25.87
19
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+2.17
26.20
20
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.36
27.25
21
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+2.57
28.42
22
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+2.61
28.64
23
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.81
29.74
24
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+2.88
30.13
25
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+3.09
31.29
26
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+3.27
32.29
27
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+3.41
33.06
28
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+3.46
33.34
29
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
+3.83
35.39
29
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+3.83
35.39
31
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+6.36
49.39
32
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+6.66
51.05
33
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+6.79
51.77
34
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+6.89
52.33
35
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+7.33
54.76
36
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+7.63
56.42
37
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+7.91
57.97
38
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+8.07
58.86
39
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+8.39
60.63
40
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+8.40
60.69
41
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+8.63
61.96
42
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+8.88
63.34
43
FIVA Alex
1986
SUI
+9.01
64.06
44
GRASS Schimun
1986
SUI
+9.25
65.39
45
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
+9.30
65.67
46
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
+9.74
68.10
47
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
+10.04
69.76
48
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+10.12
70.21
49
JECL Simon
1986
SLO
+10.46
72.09
50
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+11.09
75.58
51
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+11.36
77.07
52
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+11.55
78.12
53
PECNIK Martin
1986
SLO
+12.05
80.89
54
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+12.10
81.17
55
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
+12.23
81.89
56
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+12.25
82.00
57
LAMPRECHT Patrick
1987
SUI
+12.47
83.21
58
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
+12.50
83.38
59
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
+12.59
83.88
60
NEGRONI Federico
1986
ITA
+12.84
85.26
61
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
+13.47
88.75
62
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
+13.65
89.75
63
MCDONALD Andrew
1983
AUS
+14.06
92.01
64
BLAESI Aron
1984
SUI
+14.24
93.01
65
DESPONT Thierry
1986
SUI
+14.46
94.23
66
MOLTENI Luca
1986
ITA
+14.56
94.78
67
KRDZIC Aljosa
1988
SLO
+15.71
101.15
68
BONER Sandro
1988
SUI
+15.84
101.87
69
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
+15.98
102.64
70
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+16.16
103.64
71
HASTINGS Thomas
1988
AUS
+16.71
106.68
72
NICOUD Gael
1987
FRA
+16.72
106.74
73
PASQUIER Jean-Albert
1988
FRA
+16.82
107.29
74
RINALDI Alessandro
1987
ITA
+16.96
108.07
75
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
+18.34
115.71
76
LOMBARD Damien
1988
FRA
+18.40
116.04
77
NADOLSKI Michael
1987
USA
+19.20
120.47
78
CORTINOVIS Oscar
1988
ITA
+19.50
122.13
79
VELECIC Tomaz
1987
SLO
+19.79
123.73
80
COLOMBI Valentino
1988
ITA
+19.81
123.84
81
GADOLA Andrea
1985
ITA
+19.87
124.17
82
BARNIER Thomas
1988
FRA
+22.57
139.12
83
BRENNA Matteo
1986
ITA
+22.74
140.06
84
BATES Jack
1987
USA
+22.85
140.67
85
BROOKES Cameron
1987
USA
+22.87
140.78
86
RAYSKI Patrick
1972
IRL
+23.37
143.55
87
CARROLL James Finley
1988
USA
+25.36
154.56
88
TOURGEE Jonathan
1987
USA
+26.98
163.53
89
LEOPOLD Arthur
1988
USA
+28.30
170.84
90
LONGHI Andrea
1988
ITA
+31.26
187.22
91
JONES Mathew
1988
USA
+46.13
269.53
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
POWELL Charlie
1987
USA
KEMPERLE Ziga
1988
SLO
RICHARD Remy
1986
FRA
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
MENIN Gianmarco
1987
ITA
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
LOCHER Christian
1986
SUI
SREBOT Denis
1987
SLO
ABGOTTSPON Diego
1986
SUI
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
FERSTL Michael
1985
GER
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run