official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
1:45.64
35.55
2
ROBINSON Ben
1974
USA
+1.24
42.24
3
MCCLELLAN Derek
1973
USA
+1.26
42.35
4
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+1.51
43.70
5
REIGLE Jamieson
1976
CAN
+1.59
44.13
6
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+1.83
45.42
7
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.87
45.64
8
FLOOD Randy
1974
USA
+2.12
46.99
8
THOMPSON Jeremiah Kalwiki
1973
USA
+2.12
46.99
10
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+2.17
47.26
11
WEBSTER Benjamin F
1975
USA
+2.38
48.39
12
DAIGNEAULT Jean Pierre
1974
CAN
+2.75
50.39
13
SILVER Joshua
1976
USA
+3.28
53.25
14
CURTIS Michael
1973
USA
+3.67
55.35
15
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
+3.80
56.05
16
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+4.49
59.78
17
BURNAP Giff
1974
USA
+4.55
60.10
18
BENNETT David
1978
USA
+4.99
62.47
19
NELMS Michael
1974
USA
+5.33
64.31
20
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+5.38
64.58
21
BRATTBAKK Bjarne
1974
NOR
+5.45
64.96
22
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+5.92
67.49
23
WEBB Kyle
1974
USA
+6.02
68.03
24
OTANI Kousuke
1976
JPN
+6.35
69.81
25
SIBLEY Gabe T.
1977
USA
+6.39
70.03
26
SCHERER Matt
1977
USA
+6.54
70.84
27
GILBERTSON Joseph
1974
USA
+8.45
81.14
28
MCNULTY Josh
1977
CAN
+8.53
81.58
29
PIKE Joshua
1976
USA
+8.57
81.79
30
CRANMER Alexander
1975
GBR
+8.94
83.79
31
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
+9.34
85.95
32
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
+9.37
86.11
33
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+9.70
87.89
34
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+9.86
88.75
35
DEVENDORF Don
1975
USA
+9.97
89.34
36
HARRIGAN Dan
1975
USA
+10.26
90.91
37
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+10.31
91.18
38
SCHOFIELD Seth
1976
USA
+10.35
91.40
39
FERRIGNO Drew
1978
USA
+10.62
92.85
40
SMITH Clement
1977
USA
+10.64
92.96
41
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+10.69
93.23
42
ANDERSON Stephen
1975
USA
+11.04
95.12
43
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
+11.20
95.98
44
SCHIRF Michael
1979
USA
+11.25
96.25
45
BATES Rufus
1977
USA
+11.76
99.00
46
DRUMMOND Drew
1979
USA
+11.87
99.60
47
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+12.09
100.78
48
KINGSBURY Travis
1978
USA
+12.10
100.84
49
SCHADINGER Christoph
1977
USA
+12.56
103.32
50
KOSKO Craig A
1979
USA
+12.74
104.29
51
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+12.80
104.61
52
TANKERSLEY Andy
1978
USA
+12.84
104.83
53
FRAPPIER Dominic
1977
CAN
+13.30
107.31
54
RISS David G f
1979
USA
+13.70
109.47
55
THOMAS Benjamin
1978
USA
+13.74
109.69
56
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
+14.69
114.81
57
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+15.03
116.65
58
YAMAGUCHI Nobuki
1977
JPN
+15.04
116.70
59
REGER John P
1977
USA
+16.22
123.07
60
MARSHALL Andrew
1979
USA
+16.71
125.71
61
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
+16.83
126.36
62
CROUCH Daniel
1979
GBR
+17.13
127.98
63
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+17.32
129.00
64
BAILEY Scott
1979
USA
+17.44
129.65
65
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
+17.66
130.84
66
LEBLANC Daniel N
1979
USA
+17.72
131.16
67
DAVIES Brian
1978
USA
+17.84
131.81
68
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+18.38
134.72
69
OTANI Youhei
1978
JPN
+19.12
138.72
70
RIEHL Eric
1979
CAN
+20.65
146.97
71
MACKEY Willy
1979
USA
+21.37
150.86
72
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+22.21
155.39
73
MAJEWSKI Michal
1973
POL
+23.07
160.03
74
LEACH Mike
1979
CAN
+23.19
160.68
Did not finish 2nd run
DAVIS Simon
1979
GBR
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
IPPOLITO Jeffrey
1976
USA
KNIGHT Splinter
1980
USA
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
NASVESCHUK Chris
1978
USA
NORD Johan
1980
SWE
PATTEN Rewk
1974
USA
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
RUPRECHT Peter
1976
USA
STITH Percy
1978
USA
TARUI Tsuneyasu
1974
JPN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARILE Hayden
1973
USA
BETHKE Brian
1978
USA
BILLER Andrew
1977
CAN
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
BOUTIN Francis
1980
CAN
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
COLE Coley
1978
USA
COLLIER Erik W
1980
USA
COLOGNESI Jesse R
1979
USA
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
DAVIS Richard D
1979
USA
DOROSKY Lucas
1978
USA
GEBHARDT Dennis
1975
USA
GEBHARDT Oliver
USA
GELORMINO Darren
1978
USA
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
HOWES Rich
1977
USA
KIM Won Ju
1977
KOR
KLINE John
1976
USA
KOLEV Kostadin I
1976
USA
LADD Andrew
1978
USA
LLOYD Zachary K
1978
USA
MCCOLLOM Eric
1979
USA
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
NEWT Carter
1977
USA
OTANI Yusuke
1976
JPN
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
POLICK Michael
1975
USA
REGAN Matt
1974
USA
REYNOLDS Steven
1976
USA
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
TELEMAQUE Nicolas
1978
CAN
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
WILD Andrew
CAN
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
WOROBEL Jesse
1977
USA
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run