official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MARKSTEN Joakim
1974
NOR
1:31.32
53.75
2
NESSEM Joakim
1974
NOR
+1.13
60.68
3
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+1.35
62.03
4
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
+3.59
75.76
5
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+5.75
89.01
6
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
+5.92
90.05
7
JOHNSON Travis G
1979
USA
+7.72
101.09
8
GARDNER Travis
1981
USA
+7.85
101.89
9
JACOBSON Brett
1979
USA
+7.95
102.50
10
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
+8.15
103.73
11
MEHRHOF Peter
1982
USA
+10.24
116.54
12
DEY Brandon
1977
USA
+10.36
117.28
13
MACK Deryn
1980
USA
+10.79
119.92
14
BOEHM Marcel
1976
USA
+10.85
120.29
15
KIRNER Steven
1979
USA
+11.14
122.06
16
BACKSTROM Arne
1980
USA
+11.15
122.12
17
DURFEE Travis J
1981
USA
+11.50
124.27
18
ATWATER Joel
1980
USA
+12.76
132.00
19
COOK Tyson W
1976
USA
+12.98
133.35
20
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
+13.07
133.90
21
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
+13.17
134.51
22
LAWRENCE John
1978
USA
+13.77
138.19
23
DONDERO Kris
1980
USA
+14.43
142.24
24
HUETHER Dillon Shane
1982
USA
+14.93
145.30
25
BOROUGHS Ryan R
1981
USA
+15.22
147.08
26
CROCKETT Skipper
1981
USA
+15.53
148.98
27
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
+15.66
149.78
28
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+15.91
151.31
29
MELTON Matthew
1980
USA
+16.06
152.23
30
SATRE Jon
1982
USA
+16.44
154.56
31
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+16.97
157.81
32
CLEMENS David
1981
USA
+17.23
159.41
33
TORRES Ryan
1981
USA
+17.31
159.90
34
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
+17.71
162.35
35
SCOVILLE Brian
1981
USA
+18.79
168.98
36
WOOD Jeremy
1980
USA
+18.93
169.83
37
MATTHEWS Jonathan
1981
USA
+19.01
170.32
38
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+19.07
170.69
39
HEWITT-WOODS Ian
1978
USA
+19.56
173.70
40
HABENICHT Blair
1982
USA
+19.61
174.00
41
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+20.27
178.05
42
FLANIGAN Donnie
1981
USA
+21.62
186.33
43
FOX Nicholas V
1980
USA
+22.08
189.15
44
NIELSEN Colby
1980
USA
+23.47
197.67
45
SUHAY Andrew Tod
1981
USA
+24.45
203.68
46
CLOTHIER Radley J
1982
USA
+25.48
210.00
47
HALL Jeremiah
1981
USA
+25.54
210.37
48
MEAD Matthew
USA
+28.34
227.54
49
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
+30.14
238.58
50
BETTS Kellen E
1982
USA
+35.80
273.29
51
KAMINSKY George
1981
USA
+36.18
275.62
52
WOHL Jeffrey
1978
USA
+38.05
287.08
Did not finish 2nd run
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
VOLK Ben
1978
USA
STIEGEMEIER Derek
1980
USA
BARR Jason S
1980
USA
POLLARD Eric
1982
USA
HIGERD Garrett
1981
USA
HOWARD Felix
1981
CHI
SCHENKER William
1958
PUR
CROSS Andrew
1980
USA
CLAREY-SCHIMKE Michael
1982
USA
TORRES Jason
1978
USA
DINNEEN Tyrone
1980
USA
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
KENNY Patrick
1978
USA
STADNICKY Nicholas
1982
USA
YUROSEK Devon J
1982
USA
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
TOMAS HERNANDEZ Vicente
1969
ESP
LONG Brian
1980
USA
TORRIE Matthew
1981
CAN
TRITT Skylar T
1980
USA
TURNER Michael P
1979
USA
SEAGER Evan E
1980
USA
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
DOYLE John
1979
USA
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
JOHNSON Ethan
1980
USA
LEMONS Boomer
1980
USA
LIGHTNER Clint
1972
USA
LUDLOW Doug
1979
USA
MENDELL Jason A
1981
USA
MITCHELL Russell
1982
USA
OEVERAAS Stig
1974
NOR
OYS Charlie
1980
USA
PARKER John H
1982
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run