official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
1975
CAN
1:47.35
28.32
2
SCHADINGER Christoph
1977
USA
+3.45
46.64
3
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+4.44
51.90
4
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
+4.50
52.21
5
ASHTON James
1975
CAN
+5.47
57.36
6
THOMPSON Blair
1974
CAN
+6.29
61.72
7
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
+6.91
65.01
8
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+7.49
68.09
9
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
+8.17
71.70
10
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+8.22
71.97
11
BUTLER Rob
1979
CAN
+8.76
74.83
12
BLACKIE Craig
1977
CAN
+9.13
76.80
13
MCLEOD Tyler
1979
CAN
+9.23
77.33
14
BATES Rufus
1977
USA
+10.50
84.07
15
HENKENHAF Jesse
1977
CAN
+10.55
84.34
16
TARIO Trevor
1980
CAN
+13.03
97.51
17
HASPRAY Jeffrey
1978
USA
+13.16
98.20
18
DENNIS Tyler
1980
CAN
+13.76
101.38
19
CREED Jonah
1978
CAN
+14.21
103.77
20
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
+14.74
106.59
21
BRITT-COTE Maxime
1979
CAN
+15.01
108.02
22
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+15.35
109.82
23
MATTHEWS Tim
1980
CAN
+15.44
110.30
24
FLYNN Greg
1977
CAN
+16.19
114.28
25
OKE Jordan
1979
CAN
+16.21
114.39
26
CHATTERSON Tyler
1979
CAN
+17.01
118.64
27
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+17.08
119.01
28
NOWAK Trevor
1978
CAN
+17.10
119.12
29
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
+17.65
122.04
30
BIRCHALL Angus
1980
CAN
+17.76
122.62
31
DAENZER Calder
1978
USA
+18.45
126.28
32
STURCH Jeffrey
1979
CAN
+19.25
130.53
33
MAIER Jeff
1975
USA
+21.13
140.51
34
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+21.21
140.94
35
WOLTZ David
1979
CAN
+21.49
142.43
36
TULK Shawn
1979
CAN
+21.94
144.82
37
FERRON Chris
CAN
+22.15
145.93
38
HILL Morgan
1980
CAN
+22.43
147.42
39
VACCA Thomas J
1979
USA
+22.97
150.28
40
MC LORIE Graham
1980
CAN
+25.96
166.16
41
BOWIE David
1980
CAN
+26.93
171.31
42
WORKMAN Josh
1980
CAN
+27.26
173.06
Did not finish 2nd run
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
DOUGHERTY Adrian
1977
CAN
DOUGHERTY Justin
1979
CAN
ELLIS Liam
1979
CAN
ELVIDGE Michael
1974
CAN
FELTHAM Justin
1979
CAN
HANKEY Chris
1979
CAN
HEBERT Nicolas
1978
CAN
HUBNER Bryce
1977
USA
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
KOTYK Kyle
1979
CAN
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
LACKIE Jeff
1980
CAN
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
MILLER William
1979
CAN
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
RUSSELL George
1979
CAN
SCOTT Brad
1977
CAN
SENK Marco
1979
CAN
SHAW Courtney
1979
CAN
VALIN Peter
1977
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ADAMSON Eli
1976
CAN
BERTRAM Richard
1977
CAN
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
COLLINGWOOD Tom
1977
CAN
COPELAND Brad
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DAY Andrew
1980
CAN
ECKFELDT Tom
1977
USA
HERX Justin
1977
CAN
HIERLIHY Darryl L.
1979
CAN
JOSLIN Scott
1978
USA
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
KNIRCHA Sergio
1980
CAN
KROMPHOLC Jason
1979
CAN
LOVE Scott
CAN
MC FARLANE Stuart
1976
CAN
MOORE Scott
1979
CAN
NASVESCHUK Chris
1978
USA
PARENT Zach
1977
CAN
POWELL Charlie
1980
CAN
SANNELLA Justin
1980
CAN
SCOTT Benjamin
1975
AUS
SEON Chris
1980
CAN
SHERIDAN Philip
1977
USA
WALLACE Gordon
1980
CAN
WANZEL Christopher
1977
CAN
WOLTZ Brian
1978
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run