official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
1:23.29
30.19
2
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+1.07
37.51
3
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+1.65
41.48
4
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+2.28
45.79
5
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+2.78
49.22
6
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+2.89
49.97
7
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
+3.03
50.93
8
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+3.31
52.84
9
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+3.33
52.98
10
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
+3.38
53.32
11
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+3.41
53.53
12
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+3.45
53.80
13
REED Charlie
1983
USA
+3.50
54.14
14
BIGGS Andrew
1981
AUS
+3.56
54.55
15
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+3.83
56.40
16
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+3.84
56.47
17
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+3.85
56.54
18
BECK Sam
1984
USA
+3.88
56.74
19
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+3.92
57.02
20
ENDRES Peter
1981
USA
+4.11
58.32
21
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+4.27
59.41
22
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
+4.29
59.55
23
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+4.50
60.99
24
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+4.54
61.26
25
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
+4.75
62.70
26
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+5.46
67.56
27
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+6.55
75.02
28
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+6.98
77.96
29
HARLOW Topher
1982
USA
+7.12
78.92
30
FORD William
1987
USA
+7.68
82.75
31
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
+7.91
84.32
32
HACKETT Jeff
1985
USA
+8.03
85.14
32
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+8.03
85.14
34
REED Clayton
1985
USA
+8.32
87.13
35
FAHY T. sawyer
1984
USA
+8.67
89.52
36
BERNARD Brett
1986
USA
+8.86
90.82
37
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
+8.88
90.96
38
MORGAN Eric
1984
USA
+8.93
91.30
39
RILEY Thomson
1984
USA
+8.94
91.37
40
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+9.06
92.19
41
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
+9.52
95.34
42
THIBODEAU Todd-David
1986
USA
+9.66
96.30
43
NODINE Andrew
1986
USA
+9.76
96.98
44
STEVENS Jacob
1983
USA
+9.86
97.67
45
PELLETIER James
1984
USA
+10.23
100.20
46
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
+10.54
102.32
47
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
+10.60
102.73
48
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+11.26
107.25
49
WALLMAN Andrew
1984
USA
+11.53
109.10
50
YAMAMOTO Takanori
1986
JPN
+12.11
113.07
51
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
+12.12
113.13
52
NORTHRUP Timothy
1984
USA
+12.19
113.61
53
SMITH Craig
1986
USA
+12.76
117.51
54
REED Jack
1987
USA
+13.74
124.22
55
SIDORSKY Misha
1986
USA
+13.96
125.73
56
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
+14.07
126.48
57
COOK Brian
1983
USA
+14.27
127.85
58
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
+14.40
128.74
59
PEREZ Brian
1984
USA
+14.95
132.50
60
ANDERSEN James
1987
USA
+16.70
144.48
61
TARBERRY Alexander Stone
1985
USA
+17.88
152.55
62
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
+18.48
156.66
63
DELANEY Sean
1984
USA
+19.38
162.82
64
MOLONEY Benjamin
1986
USA
+20.00
167.06
65
MCINTOSH Toby
1982
USA
+21.17
175.07
66
TOCCI Alex
1986
USA
+22.17
181.91
67
HART Justin
1982
USA
+25.89
207.37
68
ADAMS Trace
1986
USA
+26.95
214.62
69
CREMENO Michael
1986
USA
+30.71
240.36
70
SCOVILL Adam
1985
USA
+34.09
263.49
71
PRASKIEVICZ Ryan
1985
USA
+45.33
340.41
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
KROSS Gil
1986
USA
PLASS Travis
1986
USA
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
GIBSON Christopher
1984
USA
DIXON Sean
1985
USA
ROBERTS Ryan G
1983
USA
CORIELL Scott
1985
USA
HAWKINS Rush
1983
USA
ALLEN Scott
1985
USA
MORRILL Ben
1984
USA
BRISTOW Adam Robert
1984
USA
COWIN Spencer
1985
USA
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
WELTY Daniel
1985
USA
MALLIA Jack
1985
USA
RAMEY Peter
1983
CAN
SHEEHAN Kevin
1985
USA
MARTZ John
1983
USA
BARITOT-FINNERTY Brian
1984
USA
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
WILSON Michael
1984
CAN
LEAMAN Craig
1985
USA
GYLES William
1984
CAN
DAVISSON Zeke
1985
USA
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
BURKE Keegan
1982
USA
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run