official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
1:45.65
28.29
2
SOERLI Daniel
1984
NOR
+1.61
36.98
3
KANTOLA Petteri
1986
FIN
+1.70
37.46
4
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+1.75
37.73
5
DAVIK Olaf
1985
NOR
+1.92
38.65
6
MASDAL Jon
1986
NOR
+1.98
38.97
7
MAGDOLEN Richard
1983
SVK
+3.15
45.28
8
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
ITA
+3.18
45.45
9
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+3.25
45.82
10
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+3.39
46.58
11
DENGLER Martin
1984
GER
+4.34
51.71
12
WILLMANN Simon
1984
GER
+4.40
52.03
13
FUCHS Marco
1988
AUT
+4.47
52.41
14
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+4.57
52.95
15
FERSTL Michael
1985
GER
+4.64
53.32
16
PUPP Maximilian
1985
GER
+4.95
55.00
17
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
+5.35
57.15
18
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+5.62
58.61
19
STICKL Simon
1987
GER
+6.31
62.33
20
BREIGHNER Jordan
1986
USA
+6.59
63.84
21
RUINER Patrick
1986
GER
+7.44
68.43
22
GEISLER Hannes
1988
AUT
+8.14
72.21
23
EICHBERGER Benjamin
1985
GER
+10.57
85.32
24
MOOSBRUGGER Silvio
1988
AUT
+10.91
87.15
25
ADOLPH Oliver
1984
GER
+11.38
89.69
26
HEPPEL Sebastian
1987
GER
+12.03
93.19
27
FISCHER Thomas
1986
GER
+13.66
101.99
28
EISNER Matthias
1987
GER
+13.76
102.53
29
PLENAGL Alexander
1988
GER
+13.81
102.80
30
BAIERL Matthias
1986
GER
+14.30
105.44
31
ALBRECHT Johannes
1988
AUT
+14.52
106.63
32
MEYES Sascha
1987
SUI
+14.96
109.00
33
BOHN Raimund
1985
GER
+15.66
112.78
34
RESENBERGER Anton
1988
GER
+15.73
113.16
35
EBERL Stefan
1988
AUT
+15.99
114.56
36
BIMBER Steffen
1988
GER
+16.50
117.31
37
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+17.01
120.06
38
SCHNELL Andreas
1988
GER
+18.23
126.64
39
HEIGENHAUSER Benedikt
1988
GER
+18.67
129.02
40
LUETZENDORF Arne
1988
GER
+18.70
129.18
41
BECK Florian
1988
GER
+18.86
130.04
42
BERESFORD Gary
1985
USA
+19.55
133.77
43
BAKER Blaine
1985
USA
+19.91
135.71
44
KEIL Uwe
1988
GER
+19.95
135.92
45
GEIGER Christian
1988
AUS
+20.01
136.25
46
SAYER Marcel
1988
GER
+20.45
138.62
47
SCHRATT Tobias
1988
GER
+21.04
141.80
48
KIND Samuel
1988
LIE
+21.52
144.39
49
LYNCH Conor
1984
USA
+23.43
154.70
Did not finish 2nd run
BOSS Florian
1988
GER
UNGER Johannes
1988
GER
VAN DEN BOGAERT Thomas
1983
BEL
BRUNNER Johannes
1988
AUT
STAMMEL Christoph
1987
GER
RATZESBERGER Tobias
1987
GER
HASENKNOPF Hans
1987
GER
SCHIRMER Martin
1987
GER
PALMER Nicholas
1984
GBR
DALM Cornelius
1986
GER
KLINGSPOR Wieland
1986
GER
OBERAUER Peter
1986
GER
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
SCHMID Stephan
1986
GER
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
WILLMANN Roland
1988
GER
VAN DEN BOGAERT Steven
1987
BEL
LEMAIRE Marc
1976
BEL
SOLLACHER Thomas
1987
GER
BEUTLER Nic
1986
GER
WEBER Patrick
1988
GER
KRAUSE Daniel
1988
GER
THIELEMANS Mathias
1987
BEL
HUBER Michael
1987
GER
KOFLER Siegfried
1988
ITA
MUEHLBAUER Martin
1987
GER
GEBERT Marcel
1986
LIE
EBNER Benedikt
1988
GER
MAIR Maximilian
1987
GER
KERSCHBAUMER Martin
1988
GER
WEIDLICH Rene
1987
GER
KRUG Christoph
1987
GER
HOFER Roman
1985
ITA
SCHATZ Florian
1987
GER
WIEST Thomas
1987
GER
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
MADER Peter
1987
GER
ROOIJ, VAN Roy
1985
NED
BRZON Michal
1983
CZE
KOCHALSKI Jan-Michael
1986
GBR
MERG Johannes
1986
GER
SCHAICH Maximilian
1987
GER
SIMMERL Markus
1987
GER
ASCHAUER Stefan
1986
GER
WAGNER Sebastian
1987
GER
SPIESS Thomas
1988
AUT
GLASSE-DAVIES Tristan
1986
GBR
SCHMID Benjamin
1986
GER
BERKTOLD Roman
1987
GER
ROOIJ, VAN Joery
1986
NED
FUCHS Michael
1986
GER
WITZMANN Klaus-Hermann
1984
GER
TREMMEL Markus
1986
GER
HOFER Wolfgang
1986
ITA
SCHMID Ludwig
1983
GER
HORNBERGER Dominic
1989
GER
SCHMID Patrick
1986
AUT
KELLER Sebastian
1985
GER
BOLDA Bryan
1986
USA
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
BUB Florian
1987
GER
STEHLE Dominik
1986
GER
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
HOKHOLT Andre Taranger
1983
NOR
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
KILDE Andreas
1986
NOR
SCHLEICHER Philipp
1982
GER
SANDE Stian
1983
NOR
MEYSEL Philipp
1984
GER
VIRRANNIEMI Eetu
1986
FIN
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
NYLANDEN Petri
1985
FIN
ULMER Jan-Florian
1985
GER
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
STANEK Jendrek
1981
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run