official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
1:30.81
31.34
2
YOLKEN Kevin
1987
USA
+1.38
40.00
3
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+1.85
42.95
4
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
+1.96
43.64
5
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+3.56
53.69
6
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+3.93
56.01
7
COLLINS Shane
1986
USA
+4.58
60.09
8
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+4.85
61.78
9
SAVAGE Matthew
1984
USA
+5.20
63.98
10
BREIGHNER Jordan
1986
USA
+5.66
66.87
11
DILGER Michael
1981
USA
+6.03
69.19
12
TELLER John
1983
USA
+6.65
73.08
13
BARTELS Greg
1986
USA
+6.86
74.40
14
CRONK A J
1984
USA
+6.98
75.15
15
KERR Errol
1986
USA
+7.03
75.47
16
LYONS Jai
1985
NZL
+7.20
76.53
17
PAAP Michael
1985
USA
+7.84
80.55
18
LEAR Danny
1984
USA
+7.95
81.24
19
CRAMER Brandon
1986
USA
+8.00
81.55
20
CARMAN Adam
1987
USA
+9.66
91.97
21
BROCKETT Don
1985
USA
+10.28
95.87
22
BAKER Blaine
1985
USA
+10.41
96.68
23
KUN Alex
1985
USA
+11.69
104.72
24
MACGRAW Riley
1986
USA
+12.12
107.42
25
BENSON Andrew
1985
USA
+12.85
112.00
26
BANKUS Nicholas
1988
USA
+12.96
112.69
27
STOREY Hunter
1986
USA
+13.03
113.13
28
RIVA Casey
1987
USA
+13.09
113.50
29
LOVE John
1987
USA
+13.19
114.13
30
LIGETY Charly
1986
USA
+13.37
115.26
31
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+13.73
117.52
32
HORST Brandon
1985
USA
+14.31
121.16
33
MANDEVILLE Cody
1985
USA
+14.44
121.98
34
WALLMAN Michael
1988
USA
+14.80
124.24
35
O NEIL Peter
1986
USA
+15.29
127.31
36
ALTMANN Dustin
1986
USA
+15.42
128.13
37
STOREY Slater
1986
USA
+15.83
130.70
38
LYONS Charlie
1987
NZL
+15.89
131.08
39
MURPHY Padden
1986
USA
+16.01
131.83
40
WEHAN Bryce
1988
USA
+16.68
136.04
41
KNAUB Jeff
1985
USA
+17.67
142.25
42
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
+17.89
143.63
43
CROSSWHITE Alan
1986
USA
+17.92
143.82
44
JAMES Ian
1986
USA
+18.45
147.15
45
POORE Eric
1988
USA
+18.90
149.97
46
HUME Cory
1987
USA
+19.14
151.48
47
HESSE Chip
1988
USA
+19.23
152.04
48
ANDERSON Erik
1988
USA
+20.50
160.02
49
HUGHES Michael
1988
USA
+20.59
160.58
50
POSEKIAN Keith
1988
USA
+21.67
167.36
51
UDE David
1986
USA
+22.76
174.20
52
BORGE Erik
1986
USA
+23.06
176.08
53
GLINER Nathan
1988
USA
+23.84
180.98
54
WEAVER Skyler
1988
USA
+23.94
181.61
55
PAPAZIAN Ara
1968
ARM
+24.53
185.31
56
DAVIS H Holland
1988
USA
+25.81
193.35
57
PRODEHL Joe
1988
USA
+26.52
197.80
58
NABELEK Marc
1987
USA
+28.32
209.10
59
TANAKA Lucas
1988
USA
+30.44
222.41
60
RUSSELL Garrett
1986
USA
+30.60
223.41
61
SHAMPENY Kristopher
1986
USA
+30.69
223.98
62
KELLEHER Conor
1987
USA
+32.62
236.09
63
STUDER Adam
1977
USA
+35.05
251.34
Did not finish 2nd run
APPLE Charlie
1988
USA
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
HARRIS Martin
1988
USA
AVRIN A J
1988
USA
HEADLEY Spencer
1987
USA
MORNING Peter
1985
USA
FULLER Mark
1985
USA
WEISS Marty
1986
USA
COMINGDEER David
1986
USA
SHARBROUGH Joel
1987
USA
PAUL Matthew
1987
USA
RAMM Robert
1987
USA
CROUCH Julian
1984
USA
CALANDRA Nicholas
1986
USA
WOLOSYN Ryan
1987
USA
GIBSON Robert
1985
USA
DONOVAN Ryan
1985
USA
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
BOLDA Bryan
1986
USA
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SAPP Holden
1988
USA
BOEHNKE Mats
1988
USA
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
GOMBER Jeff
1988
USA
MOOSEAU Dixon
1988
USA
DUNHAM Sage
1986
USA
THERRIEN Nick
1987
USA
MARKMAN Joseph
1987
USA
POOR Jarad
1983
USA
MASLAND John
1986
USA
CUBBERLEY Cameron
1984
USA
OSBORN Eli
1987
USA
FRANK Philip
1987
USA
TIMMONS Kristian
1987
USA
MINOR Cameron
1986
USA
ANDERSON Joshua
1984
USA
GRIGSBY Nathaniel
1987
USA
KRACHT Kyle
1986
USA
DE ST PHALLE Aj
1984
USA
HIGGINS Ash
1986
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
WALLMAN Mat
1986
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run