official results - second training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
2:01.65
2
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.08
3
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+0.59
4
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.62
5
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.70
6
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.73
6
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+0.73
8
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.78
8
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+0.78
8
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+0.78
11
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+0.81
12
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.83
13
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+0.89
14
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.94
15
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+0.95
16
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+1.07
17
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.16
18
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.23
19
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.27
20
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.39
21
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.44
22
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.45
22
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.45
24
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.53
25
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.54
26
BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc
1979
FRA
+1.57
27
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+1.60
28
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+1.66
29
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.86
29
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.86
31
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.87
32
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+1.94
33
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.95
34
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+2.11
35
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.14
36
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+2.22
37
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.33
38
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+2.34
39
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.36
40
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.38
41
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+2.43
41
LANNING Thomas (tj)
1984
USA
+2.43
43
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+2.51
44
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+2.52
45
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+2.69
46
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+2.76
47
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+2.81
47
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+2.81
49
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.84
50
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.87
51
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+3.02
52
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.07
53
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+3.11
54
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+3.26
55
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+3.35
56
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+3.52
57
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+3.63
58
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+3.76
59
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+3.85
60
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+3.87
61
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+4.00
62
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+4.07
63
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+4.10
64
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+4.17
65
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+4.28
66
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+4.35
67
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.65
68
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+4.81
69
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+4.94
70
CHAADAYEV Alexey
1986
RUS
+5.15
71
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+5.23
72
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+5.50
73
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+5.85
74
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+6.05
75
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+6.25
76
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+7.33
77
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+8.39
78
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+8.51
79
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+19.19