official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
1:20.78
0.00
2
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.28
3.67
3
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.75
9.84
4
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+1.14
14.96
5
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.17
15.35
6
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+1.19
15.62
7
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.43
18.76
8
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+1.65
21.65
9
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.67
21.91
9
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.67
21.91
11
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+1.70
22.31
12
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.83
24.01
13
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.95
25.59
14
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.07
27.16
15
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.19
28.74
16
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+2.21
29.00
17
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.31
30.31
18
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+2.65
34.77
18
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.65
34.77
20
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.77
36.35
21
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.89
37.92
22
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.90
38.05
23
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+3.10
40.68
24
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+3.15
41.33
25
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+3.32
43.57
26
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+3.59
47.11
27
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+3.60
47.24
28
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+4.68
61.41
29
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+4.92
64.56
30
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+5.64
74.01
31
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+5.80
76.11
32
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+5.92
77.68
33
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+6.55
85.95
34
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+6.84
89.75
35
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+7.44
97.63
36
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+9.37
122.95
Did not finish 1st run
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
POISSON David
1982
FRA
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
Did not start 1st run