official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
2:15.69
21.33
2
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+0.56
24.67
3
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+0.85
26.40
4
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+1.47
30.11
5
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+1.52
30.40
6
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+1.87
32.49
7
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+2.16
34.22
8
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+2.20
34.46
9
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+2.23
34.64
9
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+2.23
34.64
11
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+2.46
36.01
12
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+2.64
37.09
12
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+2.64
37.09
14
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.67
37.27
15
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+2.77
37.87
16
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+2.85
38.34
17
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+2.95
38.94
18
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+3.10
39.84
19
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+3.19
40.37
20
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
+3.22
40.55
21
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
+3.33
41.21
22
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+3.47
42.04
23
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+3.60
42.82
24
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+3.68
43.30
25
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+3.69
43.36
26
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+3.73
43.60
27
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+3.75
43.72
28
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+3.78
43.89
29
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+3.89
44.55
30
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+3.94
44.85
31
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+3.96
44.97
32
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+4.01
45.27
33
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+4.09
45.75
34
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+4.12
45.92
35
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+4.13
45.98
36
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+4.24
46.64
37
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+4.45
47.89
38
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+4.46
47.95
39
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+4.67
49.21
40
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+4.69
49.33
41
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
+4.87
50.40
42
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+4.90
50.58
42
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+4.90
50.58
44
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+4.96
50.94
45
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
+5.14
52.01
46
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+5.17
52.19
47
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+5.20
52.37
48
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+5.22
52.49
49
NETZER Conradign
1980
SUI
+5.24
52.61
50
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+5.37
53.39
51
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
+5.38
53.45
52
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+5.41
53.62
53
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+5.47
53.98
54
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+5.53
54.34
55
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+5.72
55.48
56
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+5.95
56.85
57
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+5.97
56.97
58
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+5.99
57.09
59
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+6.00
57.15
59
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+6.00
57.15
61
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+6.08
57.62
62
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+6.10
57.74
63
KUENG Marco
1982
SUI
+6.12
57.86
64
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+6.37
59.36
65
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+6.39
59.48
66
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+6.61
60.79
67
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+6.76
61.68
68
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+6.81
61.98
69
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+6.93
62.70
70
RAVOIRE Damien
1981
FRA
+7.04
63.36
71
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
+7.17
64.13
72
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+7.29
64.85
73
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
+7.51
66.16
74
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+7.56
66.46
75
FROZZA Nicola
SUI
+7.61
66.76
76
MICHEL Christian
1977
SUI
+7.72
67.41
77
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
+7.73
67.47
78
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+8.39
71.41
79
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+8.43
71.65
80
WYSSEN Mathias
1982
SUI
+9.08
75.53
81
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+9.16
76.01
82
BANDITO Christian
1980
ITA
+9.93
80.61
82
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+9.93
80.61
84
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
+10.25
82.52
85
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+10.32
82.94
86
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
+10.63
84.79
87
VAUCHER Gabriel
1980
SUI
+10.95
86.70
88
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+11.01
87.05
89
WULLSCHLEGER Christoph
1982
SUI
+11.63
90.76
90
KIRSCHMANN Christian
1980
SUI
+11.87
92.19
91
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+11.92
92.49
92
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+12.06
93.32
93
CANTONI Roberto
1981
ITA
+12.60
96.55
94
RONCORONI Giulio Luigi
1981
ITA
+12.81
97.80
95
SERTORELLI Nicolo
1980
ITA
+12.90
98.34
96
GOLDONI Pierluigi
1981
ITA
+13.49
101.86
97
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
+14.41
107.35
98
JEANNERET Severin
1978
SUI
+16.43
119.41
99
MILTON Michael
1973
AUS
+36.74
240.65
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
MENZI Marc
1983
SUI
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
READ Michael
1979
CAN
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
SABOLO Alex
1981
ITA
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
GOOD Markus
1981
SUI
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
MACKINNON Scott
1980
AUS
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
REAL Simone
1980
ITA
SANDI Fabrizio
1982
ITA
TURNER Shaun
1979
AUS
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
Disqualified 1st run