official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
2:34.34
17.70
2
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+0.12
18.33
3
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+0.18
18.64
4
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+0.80
21.90
5
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+0.96
22.74
6
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.44
25.26
7
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+1.53
25.73
8
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+1.66
26.41
9
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+1.79
27.09
10
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+1.95
27.93
11
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.98
28.09
12
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.29
29.72
13
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+2.41
30.35
14
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+2.42
30.40
15
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+2.43
30.45
16
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.52
30.93
17
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+2.63
31.50
18
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+2.66
31.66
19
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.70
31.87
20
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+2.87
32.76
21
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+2.90
32.92
22
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+2.99
33.39
23
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+3.11
34.02
24
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
+3.54
36.28
25
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
+3.94
38.38
26
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+4.49
41.26
27
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+4.75
42.63
28
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+4.84
43.10
29
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+4.86
43.21
30
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+4.90
43.42
31
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+4.94
43.63
32
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+5.18
44.89
33
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+5.21
45.04
34
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
+5.46
46.35
35
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+5.47
46.41
35
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+5.47
46.41
37
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+5.50
46.56
38
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+5.62
47.19
39
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+5.71
47.67
40
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
+5.82
48.24
41
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+5.90
48.66
42
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+5.91
48.72
43
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+6.56
52.13
44
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+7.37
56.38
45
KUOSMANEN Aleksi
1977
FIN
+7.47
56.90
46
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+7.53
57.22
47
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+7.96
59.48
48
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+8.11
60.26
49
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+8.19
60.68
50
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+8.48
62.20
51
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+8.62
62.94
52
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+8.81
63.94
53
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+8.97
64.78
54
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
+9.30
66.51
55
HOFER Patrick
1980
ITA
+9.38
66.93
56
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
+9.71
68.66
57
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+10.00
70.18
58
VIRRANNIEMI Mikko
1980
FIN
+10.67
73.70
59
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
+10.78
74.28
60
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+10.85
74.64
61
AGOSTINI Andrea
1980
ITA
+11.15
76.22
62
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+11.60
78.58
63
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+11.88
80.05
64
RITSCH Joachim
1982
ITA
+12.22
81.83
65
HARINGER Michael
1982
ITA
+12.59
83.77
66
SCHWIENBACHER Markus
1983
ITA
+12.63
83.98
67
LAZZARONI Roberto
1981
ITA
+13.24
87.19
68
STUFFER Guenther
1982
ITA
+13.89
90.60
69
ZANETTIN Giovanni
1982
ITA
+14.02
91.28
70
GEISER Daniel
1981
ITA
+14.35
93.01
71
CAGNONI Paolo
1980
ITA
+14.91
95.95
72
BRYNJOLFSSON Sveinn
1975
ISL
+15.07
96.79
73
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+15.19
97.42
74
DELLAVEDOVA Dasmon
1982
ITA
+15.40
98.52
75
BIANCHINI Giuseppe
1980
ITA
+16.49
104.24
76
PANOVSKI Dejan
1980
MKD
+17.28
108.39
77
RASOM Patrick
1984
ITA
+17.73
110.75
78
LORENZ Paolo
1984
ITA
+17.78
111.01
79
REINSTADLER Christian
1983
ITA
+17.83
111.27
80
REITERER Markus
1983
ITA
+18.29
113.69
81
PEINTNER Gerd
1983
ITA
+18.49
114.74
82
LIVIO Alessandro
1982
ITA
+18.68
115.74
83
OBWEGS Manuel
1982
ITA
+19.72
121.19
84
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
+19.83
121.77
85
KOFLER David
1981
ITA
+20.31
124.29
86
SIRONI Andrea
1983
ITA
+20.64
126.02
87
MAXENTI Fabio
1982
ITA
+20.68
126.23
88
BONATI Giovanni
1982
ITA
+21.15
128.70
89
AUGSCHOELL Andreas
1983
ITA
+22.11
133.74
90
RUNGGER Patrick
1984
ITA
+24.40
145.75
91
DALDOSS Lorenzo
1982
ITA
+25.12
149.53
92
CARRARA Thomas
1983
ITA
+25.68
152.47
93
ROMANO Vittorio
1981
ITA
+30.80
179.34
Did not finish 2nd run
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
BOFFA Corrado
1981
ITA
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
GUANELLA Davide
1982
ITA
GUERRA Fabrizio
1982
ITA
MUTSCHLECHNER Marco
1981
ITA
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
ROMANO Alessandro
1982
ITA
SCHOELZHORN Elmar
1983
ITA
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BANFI Riccardo
1983
ITA
DALLA GIACOMA Filippo
1981
ITA
DELPERO Francesco
1982
ITA
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
LECHNER Dennis
1982
ITA
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
MERTENS Filip
1967
BEL
OLLIKKA Toni
1978
FIN
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
VINK Tom
1974
BEL
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run