official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
2:10.08
5.77
2
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+2.91
23.22
3
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+3.05
24.06
4
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+3.60
27.36
5
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+3.70
27.96
6
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+4.10
30.35
7
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+4.30
31.55
8
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+4.42
32.27
9
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+4.53
32.93
10
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+4.65
33.65
11
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+4.75
34.25
12
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+4.83
34.73
13
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+4.87
34.97
14
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+4.90
35.15
15
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+5.21
37.01
16
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+5.65
39.65
17
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+5.68
39.83
18
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+6.00
41.75
19
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+6.06
42.11
20
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+6.36
43.91
21
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+6.87
46.96
22
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+7.30
49.54
23
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+7.48
50.62
24
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+7.59
51.28
25
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+7.61
51.40
26
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+7.65
51.64
27
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+7.70
51.94
28
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+7.76
52.30
29
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+7.84
52.78
30
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+8.29
55.48
31
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+8.64
57.58
32
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+8.72
58.06
33
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+8.86
58.90
34
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+8.89
59.08
35
RANNER Anton
1975
AUT
+8.97
59.56
36
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+9.05
60.04
37
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
+9.38
62.02
38
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+9.41
62.20
39
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
+9.46
62.50
40
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+9.60
63.33
41
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+9.83
64.71
42
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+9.86
64.89
43
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+9.89
65.07
44
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
+9.90
65.13
45
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+10.13
66.51
46
BYSTROV Mikhael
1978
RUS
+10.15
66.63
47
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+10.21
66.99
48
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+10.28
67.41
49
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+10.35
67.83
50
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+10.38
68.01
51
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
+10.48
68.61
52
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+10.54
68.97
53
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+11.13
72.51
54
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
+11.60
75.33
55
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+11.90
77.13
56
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+11.96
77.49
57
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
+12.39
80.06
58
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
+12.54
80.96
59
KOLLER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+13.02
83.84
60
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+13.26
85.28
61
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+13.28
85.40
62
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+13.37
85.94
63
TRINKL Harald
1981
AUT
+13.68
87.80
64
ACHHORNER Armin
1981
AUT
+14.17
90.74
65
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+14.32
91.64
66
WAIDHOFER Harald
1981
AUT
+14.86
94.88
67
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+14.89
95.06
68
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
+15.64
99.55
69
FILIPTCHENKO Roman
1981
RUS
+15.83
100.69
70
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
+15.88
100.99
71
KARTCHEVSKI Maxim
1978
RUS
+16.10
102.31
72
PIRKER Hannes
1982
AUT
+16.15
102.61
73
JENEWEIN Johann
1981
AUT
+16.20
102.91
74
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+16.34
103.75
75
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+16.44
104.35
76
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+16.70
105.91
77
OMMINGER Gerhard
1981
AUT
+16.85
106.81
78
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+16.94
107.35
79
HART Justin
1982
USA
+18.28
115.38
80
BALIT Philippe
1982
CAN
+20.28
127.38
81
PETZ Richard
1982
AUT
+20.97
131.51
82
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
+21.80
136.49
Did not finish 2nd run
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
LIERZER Florian
1981
AUT
LOEFFLER Oliver P
1982
USA
MADERSBACHER Johannes
1982
AUT
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
ZANGERL Andreas
1981
AUT
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run