official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
1:23.93
57.46
2
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
+1.70
77.31
3
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+1.85
79.06
4
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+1.88
79.41
5
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+1.92
79.88
6
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+2.53
87.00
7
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+2.69
88.87
8
MILES Jamie
1983
GBR
+2.85
90.74
9
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+3.02
92.72
10
TEITSMA Falco
1983
NED
+3.25
95.41
11
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
+3.36
96.69
12
MCDONALD Andrew
1983
AUS
+3.63
99.85
12
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
+3.63
99.85
14
NOBLE Andrew
1984
GBR
+3.67
100.31
15
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
+3.84
102.30
16
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
+3.90
103.00
17
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+4.38
108.60
18
KOCHALSKI Jan-Michael
1986
GBR
+4.47
109.65
19
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
+4.67
111.99
20
GLASSE-DAVIES Tristan
1986
GBR
+4.68
112.11
21
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
+4.87
114.32
22
DRAKE Edward
1986
GBR
+4.91
114.79
23
WALKER Sebastian
1982
GBR
+5.12
117.24
24
ASCHWANDEN Andi
1985
SUI
+5.23
118.53
25
MONCALVO Ludovico
1985
ITA
+5.36
120.05
26
MANASSERO Andrea
1986
ITA
+5.61
122.96
27
RAVERA Giuliano
1986
ITA
+5.95
126.93
28
BIANCHESSI Federico
1985
ITA
+6.72
135.93
29
DONATI Andrea
1987
ITA
+8.42
155.78
30
COLLIN Serge
1980
FRA
+8.50
156.71
31
LOWE Christian
1984
GBR
+8.77
159.86
32
BENNETT James
1986
GBR
+9.56
169.09
33
DU PLESSIS Andrew
1985
GBR
+9.90
173.06
34
GENERALE Filippo
1987
ITA
+10.39
178.78
35
ARECCO Edoardo
1985
ITA
+10.49
179.95
36
VERSCHUEREN Jeffrey
1986
BEL
+10.56
180.76
37
ROGENMOSER Toni
1987
SUI
+11.34
189.87
38
MORTON Kenneth
1986
GBR
+11.64
193.37
39
LARGE Ian
1974
GBR
+12.77
206.57
40
THELWELL Peter
1983
GBR
+13.58
216.03
41
MONJO Florian
1986
FRA
+13.63
216.61
42
HAINES Ross
1977
GBR
+13.66
216.96
43
DUNCAN Richie
1987
GBR
+13.71
217.54
44
CLARKE Jamie
1971
GBR
+13.75
218.01
45
HOWES Simon
1987
GBR
+15.23
235.29
46
SKEDGE Martin
1971
GBR
+22.48
319.95
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
CLOUGH Thomas
1983
GBR
OTAGIRI Tomoki
1984
JPN
MANLEY Sean
1980
GBR
IWAFUNE Yusuke
1985
JPN
BRYSON Scott
1985
GBR
SHINOHE Tomoya
1984
JPN
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
ROMANET Antoine
1983
FRA
CAPDEVILA Guillem
1985
ESP
TERASHIMA Shunsuke
1984
JPN
PARES Francesc
1985
ESP
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
FENOY Edgar
1985
ESP
HANADA Yuji
1985
JPN
HOSHI Takahiro
1984
JPN
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
ROVIRA CAUS Albert
1976
ESP
KAJI Yusuke
1983
JPN
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA